

Eduardo CamavingaCM#6
Real Madrid Club de Fútbol·
LaLiga·Mediocentro
€50.00mValor de mercado#22 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
LaLiga09.11
LaLiga23.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
7.60Dec
7.00Jan
7.00Feb
6.70Mar
6.90Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.10Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubReal Madrid Club de Fútbol
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 10:15LaLigaV
Racing Santander10.507.401.21PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.16 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros50.79 / 90
Tiros a puerta360%
Pases clave50.79 / 90
Pass accuracy91.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Ground duels
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 01.03.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Francia29 caps · 2 goals
Francia29 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€50.00mMáximo: €100.00m (07/06/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 9 | 275 | 6.96 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | France | 26/27 | 4 | 204 | 7.08 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/08/2021 | 21/22 | Stade Rennais | Real Madrid | €31.00m | €55.00m |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | Rennes B | Stade Rennais | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Rennes U17 | Rennes B | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Rennes Jugend | Rennes U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€50.00m Actual€100.00m Máximo · 07/06/202405/06/2026 Último cambio
03.06.201905.06.2026
#14 Central Midfield#15 France#22 LaLiga#11 Real Madrid#105 Worldwide#13 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2019 | 16 | Stade Rennais FC | €4.00m |
| 27/09/2019 | 16 | Stade Rennais FC | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 17 | Stade Rennais FC | €35.00m |
| 13/03/2020 | 17 | Stade Rennais FC | €42.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 17 | Stade Rennais FC | €37.50m |
| 15/10/2020 | 17 | Stade Rennais FC | €50.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 18 | Stade Rennais FC | €60.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 18 | Stade Rennais FC | €55.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 19 | Real Madrid | €55.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 19 | Real Madrid | €55.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 19 | Real Madrid | €50.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 20 | Real Madrid | €60.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 20 | Real Madrid | €85.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 20 | Real Madrid | €90.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 21 | Real Madrid | €90.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 21 | Real Madrid | €100.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 22 | Real Madrid | €80.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 22 | Real Madrid | €70.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 22 | Real Madrid | €60.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 22 | Real Madrid | €50.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 23 | Real Madrid | €50.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 23 | Real Madrid | €50.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Madrid | 5 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 |
| 2025 | La liga | Real Madrid | 29 | 1507 | 1 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 0 | 1.82 | 13 | 15 | 7.22 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andriy LuninPortero27age€12.00mvalue
Antonio RüdigerDefensa central33age€6.00mvalue
Arda GülerMediapunta21age€90.00mvalue
Aurélien TchouaméniMediocentro defensivo26age€70.00mvalue
Bernardo SilvaMediapunta32age€22.00mvalue
Brahim Abdelkader DíazExtremo derecho27age€35.00mvalue
Carlos EspíDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Dean HuijsenDefensa central21age€60.00mvalue
Barcelona
RB Leipzig
Sevilla
AS Roma
Villarreal
LaLiga
Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Stade Rennais
Rennes B