

Antonio RüdigerCB#22
Real Madrid Club de Fútbol·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€6.00mValor de mercado#186 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
LaLiga03.12
LaLiga07.12
UEFA Champio10.12
LaLiga14.12
LaLiga20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
6.90Mar
6.70Apr
6.90May
6.90Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.40Sep
7.30Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubReal Madrid Club de Fútbol
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
AEK Athens FC———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveUEFA Champions League · LaLiga
Goles20.37 / 90
xG0.090.04 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.140.07 / 90
Tiros40.74 / 90
Tiros a puerta375%
Pases clave10.19 / 90
Pass accuracy93.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.5-0.425/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
-0.5-0.325/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 09.01.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Alemania86 caps · 3 goals
Alemania86 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€6.00mMáximo: €50.00m (13/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.20 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
LaLiga | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 4 | 306 | 7.45 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
Fichajes13
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Chelsea | Real Madrid | Traspaso libre | €40.00m |
| 09/07/2017 | 17/18 | Roma | Chelsea | €35.00m | €25.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Stuttgart | Roma | €9.00m | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Roma | Stuttgart | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 19/08/2015 | 15/16 | Stuttgart | Roma | Coste de cesión: €4.00m | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Stuttgart II | Stuttgart | - | €500k |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Stuttgart U19 | Stuttgart II | - | - |
| 01/02/2011 | 10/11 | B. Dortmund U19 | Stuttgart U19 | €38k | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | B. Dortmund U17 | B. Dortmund U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Zehlendorf Yth. | B. Dortmund U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Neuk. SF Yth. | Zehlendorf Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Tasmania Yth. | Neuk. SF Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2002 | 02/03 | Sperber Yth. | Tasmania Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€6.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 13/06/201905/06/2026 Último cambio
22.07.201105.06.2026
#346 Centre-Back#95 Germany#186 LaLiga#25 Real Madrid#1.959 Worldwide#8 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2011 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart II | €100k |
| 25/08/2011 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart II | €150k |
| 11/01/2012 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart II | €200k |
| 05/03/2012 | 19 | VfB Stuttgart II | €300k |
| 27/06/2012 | 19 | VfB Stuttgart II | €500k |
| 13/01/2013 | 19 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.00m |
| 11/03/2013 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €1.50m |
| 30/06/2013 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €2.75m |
| 05/11/2013 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €4.50m |
| 12/02/2014 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €6.00m |
| 10/07/2014 | 21 | VfB Stuttgart | €7.00m |
| 21/08/2014 | 21 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 04/02/2015 | 21 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 22 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 04/01/2016 | 22 | AS Roma | €9.00m |
| 01/04/2016 | 23 | AS Roma | €10.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 23 | AS Roma | €12.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 23 | AS Roma | €12.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 23 | AS Roma | €15.00m |
| 28/03/2017 | 24 | AS Roma | €18.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 24 | AS Roma | €25.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 23/03/2018 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €45.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €50.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €50.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 27 | Chelsea FC | €25.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 28 | Chelsea FC | €25.00m |
| 01/06/2021 | 28 | Chelsea FC | €28.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 28 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 28 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 29 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 29 | Real Madrid | €40.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 30 | Real Madrid | €32.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 30 | Real Madrid | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 31 | Real Madrid | €25.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 31 | Real Madrid | €24.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 32 | Real Madrid | €20.00m |
| 02/10/2025 | 32 | Real Madrid | €15.00m |
| 12/12/2025 | 32 | Real Madrid | €12.00m |
| 16/03/2026 | 33 | Real Madrid | €9.00m |
| 05/06/2026 | 33 | Real Madrid | €6.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Madrid | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.14 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | La liga | Real Madrid | 18 | 1501 | 1 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 0 | 0.31 | 13 | 2 | 4.97 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andriy LuninPortero27age€12.00mvalue
Arda GülerMediapunta21age€90.00mvalue
Aurélien TchouaméniMediocentro defensivo26age€70.00mvalue
Bernardo SilvaMediapunta32age€22.00mvalue
Brahim Abdelkader DíazExtremo derecho27age€35.00mvalue
Carlos EspíDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Dean HuijsenDefensa central21age€60.00mvalue
Denzel DumfriesLateral derecho30age€25.00mvalue
Racing Santander
Barcelona
RB Leipzig
Sevilla
AS Roma
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
LaLiga
Chelsea
Roma
Stuttgart
Stuttgart II
Stuttgart U19
Tasmania Yth.
VfB Stuttgart II