

Denzel DumfriesRM#24
Real Madrid Club de Fútbol·
LaLiga·Lateral derecho
€25.00mValor de mercado#53 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio24.02
Coppa Italia03.03
Serie A08.03
Serie A14.03
Serie A22.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
Jan
6.60Feb
5.90Mar
6.90Apr
6.80May
7.00Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
6.80Sep
6.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubReal Madrid Club de Fútbol
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
AEK Athens FC———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.630.17 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.200.05 / 90
Tiros111.04 / 90
Tiros a puerta436%
Pases clave131.23 / 90
Pass accuracy88.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: MR · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.12.2025
Missed matches20last 12 months
National team
Países Bajos76 caps · 11 goals
Países Bajos76 caps · 11 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €35.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 8 | 455 | 6.53 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 2 | 149 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 26/27 | 4 | 350 | 6.98 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 | 26/27 | Inter | Real Madrid | €20.00m | €25.00m |
| 14/08/2021 | 21/22 | PSV | Inter | €14.25m | €16.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Heerenveen | PSV | €5.50m | €4.00m |
| 25/07/2017 | 17/18 | Sparta R. | Heerenveen | €750k | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Sparta U21 | Sparta R. | - | €50k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Barendrecht U19 | Sparta U21 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Barendrecht Yth | Barendrecht U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Spartaan Yth. | Barendrecht Yth | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Smitshoek U19 | Spartaan Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
30.10.201429.05.2026
#53 LaLiga#20 Netherlands#17 Real Madrid#21 Right-Back#398 Worldwide#8 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/10/2014 | 18 | Sparta Rotterdam U21 | €25k |
| 21/02/2015 | 18 | Sparta Rotterdam U21 | €50k |
| 01/07/2015 | 19 | Sparta Rotterdam | €50k |
| 05/02/2016 | 19 | Sparta Rotterdam | €150k |
| 15/07/2016 | 20 | Sparta Rotterdam | €250k |
| 17/10/2016 | 20 | Sparta Rotterdam | €600k |
| 18/01/2017 | 20 | Sparta Rotterdam | €800k |
| 07/06/2017 | 21 | Sparta Rotterdam | €1.00m |
| 26/10/2017 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €1.50m |
| 17/01/2018 | 21 | SC Heerenveen | €2.50m |
| 12/06/2018 | 22 | SC Heerenveen | €4.00m |
| 04/10/2018 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €6.00m |
| 28/12/2018 | 22 | PSV Eindhoven | €12.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2019 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €13.50m |
| 12/03/2020 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €15.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | PSV Eindhoven | €12.00m |
| 14/10/2020 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €15.00m |
| 06/01/2021 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €18.00m |
| 27/05/2021 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €16.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 25 | Inter Milan | €16.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 25 | Inter Milan | €20.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 26 | Inter Milan | €25.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 26 | Inter Milan | €28.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 27 | Inter Milan | €28.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 27 | Inter Milan | €30.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 27 | Inter Milan | €27.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 28 | Inter Milan | €24.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 28 | Inter Milan | €20.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 28 | Inter Milan | €20.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 28 | Inter Milan | €28.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 29 | Inter Milan | €35.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 29 | Inter Milan | €25.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 30 | Inter Milan | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Madrid | 5 | 334 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 2.72 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andriy LuninPortero27age€12.00mvalue
Antonio RüdigerDefensa central33age€6.00mvalue
Arda GülerMediapunta21age€90.00mvalue
Aurélien TchouaméniMediocentro defensivo26age€70.00mvalue
Bernardo SilvaMediapunta32age€22.00mvalue
Brahim Abdelkader DíazExtremo derecho27age€35.00mvalue
Carlos EspíDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Dean HuijsenDefensa central21age€60.00mvalue
Racing Santander
Barcelona
RB Leipzig
Sevilla
AS Roma
LaLiga
Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Inter
PSV
Heerenveen
Sparta R.
Sparta U21
Barendrecht U19
SC Heerenveen