

Bernardo SilvaCM#20
Real Madrid Club de Fútbol·
LaLiga·Mediapunta
€22.00mValor de mercado#64 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag02.11
UEFA Champio05.11
Premier Leag09.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.70Dec
6.80Jan
7.00Feb
6.80Mar
6.80Apr
6.90May
6.60Jun
6.30Jul
6.70Aug
6.80Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubReal Madrid Club de Fútbol
Próximos partidos
01 nov · 10:15LaLigaV
Racing Santander10.507.401.21PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.18 / 90
xG0.140.05 / 90
Asistencias10.18 / 90
xA0.170.06 / 90
Tiros20.35 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave61.05 / 90
Pass accuracy91.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM · RW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable64 matches in 12 months
National team
Portugal113 caps · 14 goals
Portugal113 caps · 14 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €100.00m (13/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 8 | 383 | 6.59 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 2 | 110 | 7.15 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 26/27 | 2 | 19 | 6.55 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Man City | Real Madrid | Traspaso libre | €22.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Monaco | Man City | €50.00m | €40.00m |
| 20/01/2015 | 14/15 | Benfica | Monaco | €15.75m | €3.50m |
| 19/01/2015 | 14/15 | Monaco | Benfica | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 07/08/2014 | 14/15 | Benfica | Monaco | Cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Benfica B | Benfica | - | €2.50m |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Benfica U19 | Benfica B | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Benfica U17 | Benfica U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Benfica U15 | Benfica U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Benfica Yth | Benfica U15 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€100.00m Máximo · 13/06/201903/06/2026 Último cambio
08.11.201303.06.2026
#53 Attacking Midfield#64 LaLiga#25 Portugal#18 Real Madrid#513 Worldwide#3 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2013 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €600k |
| 20/02/2014 | 19 | SL Benfica B | €2.50m |
| 14/01/2015 | 20 | AS Monaco | €3.50m |
| 05/02/2015 | 20 | AS Monaco | €10.00m |
| 06/06/2015 | 20 | AS Monaco | €12.00m |
| 06/09/2015 | 21 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 04/02/2016 | 21 | AS Monaco | €15.00m |
| 13/07/2016 | 21 | AS Monaco | €16.00m |
| 01/11/2016 | 22 | AS Monaco | €20.00m |
| 16/01/2017 | 22 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
| 01/06/2017 | 22 | AS Monaco | €40.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 23 | Manchester City | €40.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 23 | Manchester City | €50.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 24 | Manchester City | €60.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 24 | Manchester City | €65.00m |
| 05/03/2019 | 24 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 24 | Manchester City | €100.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 25 | Manchester City | €100.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 26 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 26 | Manchester City | €70.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 26 | Manchester City | €70.00m |
| 01/06/2021 | 26 | Manchester City | €70.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 27 | Manchester City | €75.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 27 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 28 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 28 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 29 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 29 | Manchester City | €70.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 30 | Manchester City | €60.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 30 | Manchester City | €45.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 30 | Manchester City | €38.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 31 | Manchester City | €32.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 31 | Manchester City | €27.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 31 | Manchester City | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Madrid | 5 | 273 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 4 | 1.74 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andriy LuninPortero27age€12.00mvalue
Antonio RüdigerDefensa central33age€6.00mvalue
Arda GülerMediapunta21age€90.00mvalue
Aurélien TchouaméniMediocentro defensivo26age€70.00mvalue
Brahim Abdelkader DíazExtremo derecho27age€35.00mvalue
Carlos EspíDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Dean HuijsenDefensa central21age€60.00mvalue
Denzel DumfriesLateral derecho30age€25.00mvalue
Barcelona
RB Leipzig
Sevilla
AS Roma
Villarreal
LaLiga
Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Man City
Monaco
Benfica
Benfica B
Benfica U19
SL Benfica B
AS Monaco