
€15.00mValor de mercado#121 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
UEFA Champio09.12
EFL Cup16.12
Premier Leag27.12
Premier Leag04.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Dec
6.80Jan
Feb
7.00Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.10Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros20.54 / 90
Tiros a puerta150%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy90.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 25.10.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Francia2 caps · 0 goals
Francia2 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €40.00m (02/11/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 4 | 242 | 6.92 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Napoli | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €15.00m |
| 22/08/2026 | 26/27 | Chelsea | Napoli | Coste de cesión: €3.00m | €15.00m |
| 05/01/2023 | 22/23 | Monaco | Chelsea | €38.00m | €40.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Monaco U19 | Monaco | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | AS Monaco U17 | Monaco U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | SC Malesh. Jgd. | AS Monaco U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Limoges FC Jgd. | SC Malesh. Jgd. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 02/11/202203/06/2026 Último cambio
06.09.201803.06.2026
#159 Centre-Back#84 France#11 Napoli#121 Serie A#826 Worldwide#100 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2018 | 17 | AS Monaco | €150k |
| 17/12/2018 | 17 | AS Monaco | €4.00m |
| 07/03/2019 | 17 | AS Monaco | €9.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 18 | AS Monaco | €9.00m |
| 27/09/2019 | 18 | AS Monaco | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 18 | AS Monaco | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | AS Monaco | €18.00m |
| 03/08/2020 | 19 | AS Monaco | €20.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 19 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 20 | AS Monaco | €28.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 20 | AS Monaco | €28.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 20 | AS Monaco | €28.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 21 | AS Monaco | €30.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 21 | AS Monaco | €40.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €40.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €35.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €32.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €28.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €22.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Costantino FavasuliLateral derecho22age€4.00mvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
Napoli
Chelsea
Monaco
Monaco U19
AS Monaco U17