
€8.00mValor de mercado#212 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
ASRL24.10
B/GL20.10
VENV17.10
FROL10.10
ARSL09.09Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
6.70Jan
6.00Feb
6.20Mar
Apr
7.50May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
7.50Sep
6.90Oct
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Saves222.93 / 90
Goles en contra121.60 / 90
Clean sheets225%
Pass accuracy68.3%
Minutes6758 partidos
Calificación7.060Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 10.09.2026
Missed matches16last 12 months
National team
Italia3 caps · 0 goals
Italia3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €40.00m (12/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 6 | 540 | 6.97 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 2 | 135 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Udinese | Napoli | €26.00m | €25.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Napoli | Udinese | Fin de cesión | €25.00m |
| 05/07/2018 | 18/19 | Udinese | Napoli | Cesión | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | SPAL | Udinese | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 14/07/2016 | 16/17 | Udinese | SPAL | Cesión | €600k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Udinese U19 | Udinese | - | €250k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Udinese U17 | Udinese U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Donatello giov. | Udinese U17 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€40.00m Máximo · 12/12/201929/05/2026 Último cambio
01.11.201329.05.2026
#73 Goalkeeper#72 Italy#19 Napoli#212 Serie A#1.481 Worldwide#117 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2013 | 16 | Udinese Primavera | €100k |
| 18/05/2014 | 17 | Udinese Primavera | €250k |
| 07/01/2015 | 17 | Udinese Calcio | €250k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | Udinese Calcio | €400k |
| 04/01/2016 | 18 | Udinese Calcio | €600k |
| 15/07/2016 | 19 | SPAL 2013 | €1.00m |
| 19/12/2016 | 19 | SPAL 2013 | €1.00m |
| 09/06/2017 | 20 | SPAL 2013 | €4.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 20 | SPAL 2013 | €4.00m |
| 24/03/2018 | 21 | SPAL 2013 | €8.00m |
| 07/06/2018 | 21 | SPAL 2013 | €12.00m |
| 12/10/2018 | 21 | SSC Napoli | €16.00m |
| 20/12/2018 | 21 | SSC Napoli | €16.00m |
| 01/03/2019 | 21 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 22 | SSC Napoli | €25.00m |
| 08/10/2019 | 22 | SSC Napoli | €30.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 22 | SSC Napoli | €40.00m |
| 03/03/2020 | 22 | SSC Napoli | €35.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | SSC Napoli | €28.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 23 | SSC Napoli | €25.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 23 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
| 14/10/2021 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 15/03/2022 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €12.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 25 | SSC Napoli | €10.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 25 | SSC Napoli | €13.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 25 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €12.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €14.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 29 | SSC Napoli | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 11 | 982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 0 | 1 | 1.58 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Costantino FavasuliLateral derecho22age€4.00mvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
Udinese
Napoli
SPAL
Udinese U19