Antonio Vergara

Antonio VergaraAM#26

Nápoles·Logotipo de Serie ASerie A·Mediapunta

23 años(16/01/2003)1,82mIzquierdoItalyContract until 30/06/2031

6.93Calificación25 matches in 12 months
€15.00mValor de mercado#121 in Serie A

Últimos 5rating per match

Coppa Italia03.127.4
Serie A07.126.7
UEFA Champio10.126.8
Supercoppa I18.126.5
Serie A14.016.6

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

6.90Dec
7.30Jan
6.90Feb
6.30Mar
Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
8.20Aug
6.30Sep
6.80Oct
Nov

Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Nations League · UEFA Champions League

Goles10.29 / 90
xG1.030.67 / 90
Asistencias10.29 / 90
xA0.480.31 / 90
Tiros30.87 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave30.87 / 90
Pass accuracy78.5%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING69TECHNIQUE54TACTICAL44DEFENDING33CREATIVITY59

Jugador Position average

Attacking69
Technique54
Tactical44
Defending33
Creativity59

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

  • Penalty taking

Player positions: AM · RW

Positions on the pitch

AMRWAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

+0.3

Goles xG · total 2 / 1.7

Asistencias vs xA

+1.7

Asistencias xA · total 3 / 1.3

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 05.10.2026
Missed matches5last 12 months
National teamLogotipo de Italy U20Italy U200 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €15.00m (24/03/2026)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Serie ASerie ALogotipo de SSC NapoliSSC Napoli26/2751686.701121—
Logotipo de UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations LeagueLogotipo de ItalyItaly26/2721127.15——01—
Logotipo de UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueLogotipo de SSC NapoliSSC Napoli26/271326.60——0——
Fichajes7
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
30/06/202524/25Logotipo de ReggianaReggianaLogotipo de NapoliNapoliFin de cesión€2.20m
24/07/202323/24Logotipo de NapoliNapoliLogotipo de ReggianaReggianaCesión€175k
30/06/202322/23Logotipo de Pro VercelliPro VercelliLogotipo de NapoliNapoliFin de cesión€175k
15/07/202222/23Logotipo de NapoliNapoliLogotipo de Pro VercelliPro VercelliCesión€150k
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de Napoli U19Napoli U19Logotipo de NapoliNapoli-€150k
01/09/202020/21Logotipo de Napoli U17Napoli U17Logotipo de Napoli U19Napoli U19--
01/07/201919/20SSC Napoli YoutLogotipo de Napoli U17Napoli U17--

Valor de mercado

€15.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 24/03/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
€15.00m
23.06.202229.05.2026
#78 Attacking Midfield#40 Italy#11 Napoli#121 Serie A#826 Worldwide#86 Year 2003
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
23/06/202219Logotipo de Napoli PrimaveraNapoli Primavera€150k
19/12/202219FC Pro Vercelli 1892€175k
19/06/202320FC Pro Vercelli 1892€175k
27/12/202320Logotipo de AC Reggiana 1919AC Reggiana 1919€300k
03/06/202421Logotipo de AC Reggiana 1919AC Reggiana 1919€300k
15/10/202421Logotipo de AC Reggiana 1919AC Reggiana 1919€750k
23/12/202421Logotipo de AC Reggiana 1919AC Reggiana 1919€1.20m
17/03/202522Logotipo de AC Reggiana 1919AC Reggiana 1919€1.50m
02/06/202522Logotipo de AC Reggiana 1919AC Reggiana 1919€2.20m
23/12/202522Logotipo de SSC NapoliSSC Napoli€2.50m
24/03/202623Logotipo de SSC NapoliSSC Napoli€15.00m
29/05/202623Logotipo de SSC NapoliSSC Napoli€15.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Serie ALogotipo de NapoliNapoli313811.031.0310.48321.67
2025Serie ALogotipo de NapoliNapoli1262510.710.7120.8410112.61

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club