
€30.00mValor de mercado#40 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Coppa Italia03.12
Serie A07.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Serie A14.12
Supercoppa I22.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.80Jan
6.80Feb
7.10Mar
6.90Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · Supercoppa Italiana · Coppa Italia · World Cup Qual. UEFA
Goles0
xG1.640.06 / 90
Asistencias10.03 / 90
xA0.350.01 / 90
Tiros130.36 / 90
Tiros a puerta538%
Pases clave70.19 / 90
Pass accuracy91.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 17.07.2026
Missed matches17last 12 months
National team
Italia12 caps · 0 goals
Italia12 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€30.00mMáximo: €50.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 25/26
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 25/26 | 33 | 2519 | 6.78 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 25/26 | 7 | 598 | 6.29 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Supercoppa Italiana | SSC Napoli | 25/26 | 1 | 11 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 25/26 | 1 | 22 | 7.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
World Cup Qual. UEFA | Italy | 25/26 | 2 | 98 | 6.95 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/07/2024 | 24/25 | Torino | Napoli | €36.50m | €35.00m |
| 31/08/2020 | 19/20 | Trapani | Torino | Fin de cesión | €600k |
| 11/01/2020 | 19/20 | Torino | Trapani | Cesión | €500k |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Carpi | Torino | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 10/08/2018 | 18/19 | Torino | Carpi | Cesión | €125k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Torino U19 | Torino | - | €125k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Torino U17 | Torino U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Torino FC Youth | Torino U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€30.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
14.11.201629.05.2026
#52 Centre-Back#12 Italy#3 Napoli#40 Serie A#293 Worldwide#31 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/11/2016 | 17 | Torino Primavera | €50k |
| 26/06/2017 | 18 | Torino Primavera | €75k |
| 30/06/2018 | 19 | Torino Primavera | €125k |
| 17/01/2019 | 19 | Carpi FC 1909 | €500k |
| 05/06/2019 | 19 | Carpi FC 1909 | €500k |
| 11/02/2020 | 20 | Trapani Calcio | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Trapani Calcio | €450k |
| 21/08/2020 | 21 | Trapani Calcio | €600k |
| 29/12/2020 | 21 | Torino FC | €800k |
| 23/03/2021 | 21 | Torino FC | €1.30m |
| 03/06/2021 | 21 | Torino FC | €2.50m |
| 28/12/2021 | 22 | Torino FC | €4.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 23 | Torino FC | €4.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 23 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 23 | Torino FC | €8.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 24 | Torino FC | €10.00m |
| 11/10/2023 | 24 | Torino FC | €20.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 24 | Torino FC | €22.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 24 | Torino FC | €30.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 24 | Torino FC | €35.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 25 | SSC Napoli | €45.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €50.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €45.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €35.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €30.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 33 | 2526 | 0 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 1 | 0.35 | 8 | 3 | 8.02 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Costantino FavasuliLateral derecho22age€4.00mvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
Coppa Italia
World Cup Qual. UEFA
Torino
Napoli
Trapani
Carpi