
€20.00mValor de mercado#84 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
Serie A15.02
Serie A28.02
Serie A06.03
Serie A14.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
Dec
Jan
6.80Feb
6.90Mar
6.70Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
Aug
7.00Sep
7.20Oct
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.11 / 90
xG0.050.05 / 90
Asistencias10.11 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros80.87 / 90
Tiros a puerta225%
Pases clave111.20 / 90
Pass accuracy86.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.4+0.425/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.5-0.525/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 31.05.2026
Missed matches25last 12 months
National team
Scotland46 caps · 2 goals
Scotland46 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€20.00mMáximo: €20.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 6 | 337 | 7.07 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 2 | 162 | 7.25 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 26/27 | 4 | 327 | 7.10 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | Brighton | Napoli | €14.75m | €18.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Chelsea | Brighton | €8.30m | €12.00m |
| 31/05/2022 | 21/22 | Norwich | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €12.00m |
| 02/07/2021 | 21/22 | Chelsea | Norwich | Cesión | €10.00m |
| 11/02/2020 | 19/20 | Chelsea U23 | Chelsea | - | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Chelsea U18 | Chelsea U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Rangers FC U17 | Chelsea U18 | €1.70m | - |
Valor de mercado
€20.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
25.09.201929.05.2026
#46 Defensive Midfield#8 Napoli#2 Scotland#84 Serie A#562 Worldwide#71 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/09/2019 | 18 | Chelsea FC U23 | €2.50m |
| 10/12/2019 | 18 | Chelsea FC U23 | €3.00m |
| 09/03/2020 | 18 | Chelsea FC | €6.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Chelsea FC | €5.40m |
| 13/10/2020 | 19 | Chelsea FC | €7.50m |
| 18/03/2021 | 19 | Chelsea FC | €7.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 19 | Chelsea FC | €10.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 20 | Norwich City | €15.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 20 | Norwich City | €15.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 20 | Norwich City | €12.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 21 | Chelsea FC | €12.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €12.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 21 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €9.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €12.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €18.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 22 | Brighton & Hove Albion | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 23 | SSC Napoli | €16.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 24 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.06 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 17 | 798 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0 | 0.48 | 10 | 6 | 4.2 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Costantino FavasuliLateral derecho22age€4.00mvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Brighton
Napoli
Chelsea
Norwich
Chelsea U18
Rangers FC U17
Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion