
César MontesCB#23
Lokomotiv de Moscú·
Liga Premier de Rusia·Defensa central
€7.50mValor de mercado
Últimos 5rating per match
Russian Cup06.11
Russian Prem09.11
Internationa16.11
Russian Prem23.11
Russian Cup26.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
7.00Dec
Jan
7.60Feb
6.60Mar
7.60Apr
6.80May
6.90Jun
7.00Jul
6.30Aug
7.30Sep
8.80Oct
Partidos del clubLokomotiv de Moscú
Próximos partidos
17 oct · 08:00Super LeagueV
Lokomotiv———Estadísticas del partido17 oct · 11:30Premier League de RusiaL
FC Krasnodar3.843.712.06PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveRussian Cup · Russian Premier League
Goles10.19 / 90
xG0.040.02 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros40.77 / 90
Tiros a puerta125%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy82.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.1+2.225/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 4 / 1.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.4-0.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 06.09.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
México72 caps · 4 goals
México72 caps · 4 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€7.50mMáximo: €8.00m (23/03/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russian Cup | Lokomotiv Moscow | 26/27 | 2 | 166 | 7.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Russian Premier League | Lokomotiv Moscow | 26/27 | 4 | 300 | 7.15 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2024 | 24/25 | UD Almería | Loko Moscow | €6.00m | €3.00m |
| 01/09/2023 | 23/24 | Espanyol | UD Almería | €14.00m | €8.00m |
| 01/01/2023 | 22/23 | Monterrey | Espanyol | €8.00m | €7.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Monterrey U20 | Monterrey | - | €1.00m |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | Monterrey U17 | Monterrey U20 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Poblado FC | Monterrey U17 | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.50m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 23/03/202326/05/2026 Último cambio
08.01.201526.05.2026
#308 Centre-Back#3 Loko Moscow#17 Mexico#28 Premier Liga#1.696 Worldwide#133 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2015 | 17 | CF Monterrey U20 | €1.00m |
| 13/01/2016 | 18 | CF Monterrey | €1.00m |
| 04/08/2016 | 19 | CF Monterrey | €2.50m |
| 16/12/2016 | 19 | CF Monterrey | €2.50m |
| 31/07/2017 | 20 | CF Monterrey | €3.00m |
| 10/04/2018 | 21 | CF Monterrey | €3.00m |
| 23/08/2018 | 21 | CF Monterrey | €4.00m |
| 08/02/2019 | 21 | CF Monterrey | €5.00m |
| 13/08/2019 | 22 | CF Monterrey | €5.00m |
| 10/01/2020 | 22 | CF Monterrey | €6.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | CF Monterrey | €5.20m |
| 27/06/2020 | 23 | CF Monterrey | €5.00m |
| 18/12/2020 | 23 | CF Monterrey | €6.00m |
| 21/04/2021 | 24 | CF Monterrey | €6.00m |
| 15/10/2021 | 24 | CF Monterrey | €7.00m |
| 11/04/2022 | 25 | CF Monterrey | €7.00m |
| 31/10/2022 | 25 | CF Monterrey | €7.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 26 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €8.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 26 | RCD Espanyol Barcelona | €8.00m |
| 13/10/2023 | 26 | UD Almería | €6.00m |
| 22/12/2023 | 26 | UD Almería | €5.00m |
| 21/03/2024 | 27 | UD Almería | €3.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 27 | UD Almería | €3.00m |
| 18/09/2024 | 27 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €5.00m |
| 12/12/2024 | 27 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €5.00m |
| 04/06/2025 | 28 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €4.50m |
| 18/09/2025 | 28 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €6.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 28 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €7.00m |
| 26/05/2026 | 29 | Lokomotiv Moscow | €7.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RFPL | Lokomotiv Moscow | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.61 |
| 2025 | RFPL | Lokomotiv Moscow | 26 | 2208 | 4 | 1.84 | 1.84 | 0 | 0.41 | 26 | 6 | 6.47 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandr KovalenkoMediocentro23age€1.20mvalue
Aleksandr RudenkoExtremo izquierdo27age€2.50mvalue
Aleksandr SilyanovLateral derecho25age€8.00mvalue
Andrei MostovoyExtremo izquierdo28age€3.50mvalue
Anton MitryushkinPortero30age€3.50mvalue
Cristian RamírezLateral izquierdo32age€1.50mvalue
Daniil ChevardinMediocentro defensivo20age€500kvalue
Daniil VeselovPortero21age€200kvalue
Akron
Sogdiana
Fakel
FC Orenburg
Neftchi
Lokomotiv Moscow
Russian Premier League
UD Almería
Espanyol
Monterrey
Monterrey U20
Monterrey U17