CJ Egan-Riley

CJ Egan-RileyCB#4

Olympique de Marsella·Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1·Defensa central

23 años(02/01/2003)1,83mDerechoInglaterra, IrelandContract until 30/06/2029

7.02Calificación19 matches in 12 months
€9.00mValor de mercado#113 in Ligue 1

Últimos 5rating per match

Ligue 101.117.3
UEFA Champio05.117.4
Ligue 108.116.7
Ligue 121.116.8
Coupe de Fra21.126.8

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

7.00Nov
6.80Dec
7.30Jan
Feb
7.00Mar
6.40Apr
May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
6.90Sep
7.10Oct

Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League

Goles10.11 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.090.02 / 90
Tiros10.11 / 90
Tiros a puerta1100%
Pases clave20.22 / 90
Pass accuracy93.6%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING37TECHNIQUE47TACTICAL68DEFENDING75CREATIVITY43

Jugador Position average

Attacking37
Technique47
Tactical68
Defending75
Creativity43

Strengths

  • Ground duels

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: DC

Positions on the pitch

CBAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

0.0

Goles xG · total 0 / 0.0

Asistencias vs xA

-0.6

Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.6

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 06.04.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National teamEngland U213 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€9.00mMáximo: €16.00m (27/05/2025)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de Ligue 1Ligue 1Logotipo de Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille26/2787057.091—1——
Logotipo de UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa LeagueLogotipo de Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille26/2721156.80——0——
Fichajes8
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
01/07/202525/26Logotipo de BurnleyBurnleyLogotipo de MarseilleMarseilleTraspaso libre€16.00m
30/06/202423/24Logotipo de PSV U21PSV U21Logotipo de BurnleyBurnleyFin de cesión€1.50m
01/02/202423/24Logotipo de BurnleyBurnleyLogotipo de PSV U21PSV U21Cesión€2.00m
30/06/202322/23Logotipo de Hibernian FCHibernian FCLogotipo de BurnleyBurnleyFin de cesión€2.50m
30/01/202322/23Logotipo de BurnleyBurnleyLogotipo de Hibernian FCHibernian FCCesión€2.50m
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de Man City U21Man City U21Logotipo de BurnleyBurnleyTraspaso libre€800k
01/07/202020/21Man City U18Man City U23--
01/07/201919/20Man City YouthMan City U18--

Valor de mercado

€9.00m Actual€16.00m Máximo · 27/05/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
€16.00m
05.10.202101.06.2026
#267 Centre-Back#138 England#113 Ligue 1#7 Marseille#1.395 Worldwide#137 Year 2003
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
05/10/202118Logotipo de Manchester City U23Manchester City U23€500k
15/06/202219Logotipo de Manchester City U23Manchester City U23€800k
14/09/202219Logotipo de Burnley FCBurnley FC€2.50m
27/10/202219Logotipo de Burnley FCBurnley FC€2.50m
26/06/202320Logotipo de Hibernian FCHibernian FC€2.50m
19/12/202320Logotipo de Burnley FCBurnley FC€2.00m
10/06/202421Logotipo de PSV Eindhoven U21PSV Eindhoven U21€1.50m
30/12/202421Logotipo de Burnley FCBurnley FC€1.50m
28/03/202522Logotipo de Burnley FCBurnley FC€14.00m
27/05/202522Logotipo de Burnley FCBurnley FC€16.00m
10/10/202522Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€15.00m
15/12/202522Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€12.00m
27/03/202623Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€10.00m
01/06/202623Logotipo de Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille€9.00m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Ligue 1Logotipo de MarseilleMarseille434500000.09011.96
2025Ligue 1Logotipo de MarseilleMarseille1162400000.51022.03

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club