
Geoffrey KondogbiaCM#19
Olympique de Marsella·
Ligue 1·Mediocentro defensivo
€3.00mValor de mercado#238 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 121.11
Ligue 129.11
Ligue 105.12
Ligue 114.12
Trophée des 08.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Nov
7.00Dec
6.70Jan
6.30Feb
7.10Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
Sep
6.70Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Ligue 1
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.31 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy93.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM · DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 30.08.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Francia5 caps · 0 goals
Francia5 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €30.00m (30/05/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 2 | 75 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 4 | 213 | 6.85 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Atlético | Marseille | €8.00m | €14.00m |
| 03/11/2020 | 20/21 | Valencia | Atlético | €16.00m | €17.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Inter | Valencia | €22.00m | €30.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Valencia | Inter | Fin de cesión | €30.00m |
| 21/08/2017 | 17/18 | Inter | Valencia | Cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Monaco | Inter | €36.00m | €16.00m |
| 30/08/2013 | 13/14 | Sevilla FC | Monaco | €20.00m | €15.00m |
| 24/07/2012 | 12/13 | Lens | Sevilla FC | €4.00m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | RC Lens B | Lens | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | RC Lens U17 | RC Lens B | - | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Lens Yth. | RC Lens U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2004 | 04/05 | US Sénart Jgd | Lens Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 30/05/201801/06/2026 Último cambio
22.07.201101.06.2026
#1 Central African Republic#308 Defensive Midfield#238 Ligue 1#15 Marseille#3.484 Worldwide#43 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/07/2011 | 18 | RC Lens | €250k |
| 03/09/2011 | 18 | RC Lens | €750k |
| 24/12/2011 | 18 | RC Lens | €1.50m |
| 01/06/2012 | 19 | RC Lens | €3.00m |
| 07/08/2012 | 19 | Sevilla FC | €4.00m |
| 11/01/2013 | 19 | Sevilla FC | €5.00m |
| 12/06/2013 | 20 | Sevilla FC | €10.00m |
| 07/08/2013 | 20 | Sevilla FC | €15.00m |
| 13/09/2013 | 20 | AS Monaco | €18.00m |
| 14/01/2014 | 20 | AS Monaco | €16.00m |
| 07/08/2014 | 21 | AS Monaco | €15.50m |
| 14/01/2015 | 21 | AS Monaco | €14.00m |
| 06/06/2015 | 22 | AS Monaco | €16.00m |
| 23/09/2015 | 22 | Inter Milan | €24.00m |
| 04/01/2016 | 22 | Inter Milan | €24.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 23 | Inter Milan | €24.00m |
| 14/10/2016 | 23 | Inter Milan | €20.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 23 | Inter Milan | €19.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 24 | Inter Milan | €18.00m |
| 01/01/2018 | 24 | Valencia CF | €25.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 25 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 21/12/2018 | 25 | Valencia CF | €25.00m |
| 11/06/2019 | 26 | Valencia CF | €30.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 26 | Valencia CF | €28.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | Valencia CF | €22.50m |
| 08/10/2020 | 27 | Valencia CF | €17.50m |
| 05/01/2021 | 27 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 28 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 28 | Atlético de Madrid | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 29 | Atlético de Madrid | €20.00m |
| 07/11/2022 | 29 | Atlético de Madrid | €20.00m |
| 23/03/2023 | 30 | Atlético de Madrid | €18.00m |
| 13/06/2023 | 30 | Atlético de Madrid | €14.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 30 | Olympique Marseille | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 31 | Olympique Marseille | €12.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 31 | Olympique Marseille | €9.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 31 | Olympique Marseille | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 32 | Olympique Marseille | €7.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 32 | Olympique Marseille | €5.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 33 | Olympique Marseille | €4.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 33 | Olympique Marseille | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 10 | 635 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0 | 0.09 | 4 | 2 | 2.98 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine GouiriDelantero centro26age€28.00mvalue
Amine HaritExtremo izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Angel GomesMediapunta26age€10.00mvalue
Bamo MeïtéDefensa central24age€7.00mvalue
CJ Egan-RileyDefensa central23age€9.00mvalue
Derek CorneliusDefensa central28age€2.50mvalue
Emerson Palmieri dos SantosLateral izquierdo32age€9.00mvalue
Faris Pemi MoumbagnaDelantero centro26age€3.50mvalue
UEFA Europa League
Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1
Atlético
Marseille
Valencia
Inter
Monaco
Sevilla FC
Lens
RC Lens B
RC Lens U17
AS Monaco