
Derek CorneliusCB#13
Olympique de Marsella·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€2.50mValor de mercado#263 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Scottish Pre09.11
Internationa19.11
Internationa28.03
Internationa01.04
Internationa02.06
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
6.70Mar
6.90Apr
May
6.70Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
5.90Sep
Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Europa League · Ligue 1
Goles0
xG0.060.23 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.89 / 90
Tiros a puerta1100%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy90.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 25.09.2026
Missed matches14last 12 months
National team
Canada48 caps · 1 goals
Canada48 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €5.00m (24/03/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 1 | 67 | 5.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 3 | 34 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/05/2026 | 25/26 | Rangers | Marseille | Fin de cesión | €2.50m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Marseille | Rangers | Cesión | €5.00m |
| 04/08/2024 | 24/25 | Malmö | Marseille | €4.00m | €2.80m |
| 01/02/2023 | 22/23 | Vancouver | Malmö | €458k | €800k |
| 31/12/2022 | 22/23 | Panetolikos | Vancouver | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 12/07/2021 | 21/22 | Vancouver | Panetolikos | Cesión | €400k |
| 18/01/2019 | 18/19 | Javor-Matis | Vancouver | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 31/01/2017 | 16/17 | VfR Neumünster | Javor-Matis | Traspaso libre | - |
| 29/07/2016 | 16/17 | VfB Lübeck | VfR Neumünster | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | VfB Lübeck U19 | VfB Lübeck | - | - |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | Unionville | VfB Lübeck U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | Spartacus SC | Unionville | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 24/03/202520/05/2026 Último cambio
18.08.201420.05.2026
#20 Canada#738 Centre-Back#263 Ligue 1#17 Marseille#4.105 Worldwide#301 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/08/2014 | 16 | VfB Lübeck | €25k |
| 08/02/2015 | 17 | VfB Lübeck | €25k |
| 14/07/2015 | 17 | VfB Lübeck | €25k |
| 04/11/2015 | 17 | VfB Lübeck | €25k |
| 25/02/2016 | 18 | VfB Lübeck | €25k |
| 27/07/2016 | 18 | VfB Lübeck | €25k |
| 29/07/2016 | 18 | VfR Neumünster | - |
| 04/05/2017 | 19 | FK Javor-Matis Ivanjica | €50k |
| 10/01/2018 | 20 | FK Javor-Matis Ivanjica | €150k |
| 02/07/2018 | 20 | FK Javor-Matis Ivanjica | €200k |
| 10/01/2019 | 21 | FK Javor-Matis Ivanjica | €150k |
| 27/05/2019 | 21 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €200k |
| 30/11/2019 | 22 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €550k |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €450k |
| 26/08/2020 | 22 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €550k |
| 18/12/2020 | 23 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €500k |
| 09/07/2021 | 23 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €400k |
| 01/11/2021 | 23 | Panetolikos | €500k |
| 22/02/2022 | 24 | Panetolikos | €700k |
| 09/06/2022 | 24 | Panetolikos | €800k |
| 07/11/2022 | 24 | Panetolikos | €800k |
| 27/06/2023 | 25 | Malmö FF | €1.20m |
| 13/09/2023 | 25 | Malmö FF | €1.80m |
| 08/12/2023 | 26 | Malmö FF | €2.50m |
| 13/06/2024 | 26 | Malmö FF | €2.80m |
| 07/10/2024 | 26 | Olympique Marseille | €4.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 27 | Olympique Marseille | €4.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 27 | Olympique Marseille | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 27 | Olympique Marseille | €5.00m |
| 10/12/2025 | 28 | Rangers FC | €4.00m |
| 05/03/2026 | 28 | Rangers FC | €3.00m |
| 20/05/2026 | 28 | Rangers FC | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine GouiriDelantero centro26age€28.00mvalue
Amine HaritExtremo izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Angel GomesMediapunta26age€10.00mvalue
Bamo MeïtéDefensa central24age€7.00mvalue
CJ Egan-RileyDefensa central23age€9.00mvalue
Emerson Palmieri dos SantosLateral izquierdo32age€9.00mvalue
Faris Pemi MoumbagnaDelantero centro26age€3.50mvalue
Geoffrey KondogbiaMediocentro defensivo33age€3.00mvalue
UEFA Europa League
Olympique de Marseille
Ligue 1
Rangers
Marseille
Malmö
Vancouver
Panetolikos
Javor-Matis
VfR Neumünster
VfB Lübeck
Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Rangers FC