
Angel GomesCM#47
Olympique de Marsella·
Ligue 1·Mediapunta
€10.00mValor de mercado#94 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 101.11
UEFA Champio05.11
Ligue 108.11
Ligue 121.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
7.20Dec
7.20Jan
6.80Feb
6.60Mar
6.50Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
7.00Aug
6.80Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League
Goles10.14 / 90
xG1.290.37 / 90
Asistencias10.14 / 90
xA0.660.19 / 90
Tiros121.62 / 90
Tiros a puerta325%
Pases clave91.22 / 90
Pass accuracy87.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · AM · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.4+0.925/26
-1.326/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 3.4
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-1.125/26
+0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable35 matches in 12 months
National team
Inglaterra4 caps · 0 goals
Inglaterra4 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €28.00m (07/10/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 8 | 488 | 6.78 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 3 | 178 | 6.73 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Wolves | Marseille | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Marseille | Wolves | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €18.00m |
| 04/07/2025 | 25/26 | Lille | Marseille | Traspaso libre | €20.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Boavista | Lille | Fin de cesión | €6.00m |
| 10/08/2020 | 20/21 | Lille | Boavista | Cesión | €3.60m |
| 09/08/2020 | 20/21 | Man Utd | Lille | Traspaso libre | €3.60m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Man Utd U23 | Man Utd | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Man Utd U18 | Man Utd U23 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Man Utd Youth | Man Utd U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€28.00m Máximo · 07/10/202403/06/2026 Último cambio
07.08.201903.06.2026
#114 Attacking Midfield#122 England#94 Ligue 1#6 Marseille#1.196 Worldwide#130 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2019 | 18 | Manchester United | €4.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Manchester United | €3.60m |
| 17/08/2020 | 19 | Boavista FC | €3.60m |
| 22/10/2020 | 20 | Boavista FC | €4.00m |
| 28/01/2021 | 20 | Boavista FC | €6.00m |
| 21/05/2021 | 20 | Boavista FC | €6.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €6.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €7.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €13.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €16.00m |
| 12/07/2023 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 23 | LOSC Lille | €20.00m |
| 19/03/2024 | 23 | LOSC Lille | €22.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 23 | LOSC Lille | €25.00m |
| 07/10/2024 | 24 | LOSC Lille | €28.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 24 | LOSC Lille | €25.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 24 | LOSC Lille | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 24 | LOSC Lille | €20.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €18.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 25 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €12.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 25 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 4 | 318 | 0 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 1 | 0.66 | 8 | 3 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 14 | 919 | 3 | 2.06 | 2.06 | 0 | 1.07 | 11 | 18 | 7.52 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine GouiriDelantero centro26age€28.00mvalue
Amine HaritExtremo izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Bamo MeïtéDefensa central24age€7.00mvalue
CJ Egan-RileyDefensa central23age€9.00mvalue
Derek CorneliusDefensa central28age€2.50mvalue
Emerson Palmieri dos SantosLateral izquierdo32age€9.00mvalue
Faris Pemi MoumbagnaDelantero centro26age€3.50mvalue
Geoffrey KondogbiaMediocentro defensivo33age€3.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille
UEFA Europa League
Wolves
Marseille
Lille
Boavista
Man Utd
Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers