
Emerson Palmieri dos SantosLB#33
Olympique de Marsella·
Ligue 1·Lateral izquierdo
€9.00mValor de mercado#113 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 101.11
Ligue 108.11
Ligue 121.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Ligue 129.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
7.20Dec
7.50Jan
6.60Feb
6.50Mar
6.90Apr
7.20May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.60Sep
6.90Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League
Goles0
xG0.110.03 / 90
Asistencias30.33 / 90
xA0.260.07 / 90
Tiros50.56 / 90
Tiros a puerta120%
Pases clave121.34 / 90
Pass accuracy85.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
- Discipline
Player positions: DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.525/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.6
Asistencias vs xA
-2.9-2.725/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 5.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.01.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Italia29 caps · 0 goals
Italia29 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€9.00mMáximo: €30.00m (10/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 8 | 713 | 6.83 | — | 3 | 3 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 2 | 94 | 6.55 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | West Ham | Marseille | €700k | €10.00m |
| 23/08/2022 | 22/23 | Chelsea | West Ham | €15.40m | €14.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Lyon | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €14.00m |
| 19/08/2021 | 21/22 | Chelsea | Lyon | Coste de cesión: €500k | €14.00m |
| 30/01/2018 | 17/18 | Roma | Chelsea | €20.00m | €14.00m |
| 03/01/2017 | 16/17 | Santos | Roma | €2.00m | €3.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 16/17 | Roma | Santos | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 26/08/2015 | 15/16 | Santos | Roma | Cesión | €400k |
| 30/06/2015 | 14/15 | US Palermo | Santos | Fin de cesión | €400k |
| 25/08/2014 | 14/15 | Santos | US Palermo | Cesión | €500k |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | Santos B | Santos | - | €150k |
| 01/01/2012 | 11/12 | Santos U20 | Santos B | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€9.00m Actual€30.00m Máximo · 10/12/201901/06/2026 Último cambio
02.02.201201.06.2026
#64 Italy#85 Left-Back#113 Ligue 1#7 Marseille#1.395 Worldwide#17 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2012 | 17 | Santos FC B | €150k |
| 28/03/2014 | 19 | Santos FC | €500k |
| 07/01/2015 | 20 | US Palermo | €500k |
| 30/06/2015 | 20 | Santos FC | €400k |
| 04/01/2016 | 21 | AS Roma | €400k |
| 15/07/2016 | 21 | AS Roma | €1.00m |
| 02/01/2017 | 22 | Santos FC | €3.00m |
| 28/03/2017 | 22 | AS Roma | €6.00m |
| 08/06/2017 | 22 | AS Roma | €9.00m |
| 29/12/2017 | 23 | AS Roma | €14.00m |
| 23/03/2018 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 23 | Chelsea FC | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €18.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 24 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €25.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €30.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Chelsea FC | €24.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €18.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €12.00m |
| 15/07/2021 | 26 | Chelsea FC | €14.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 27 | Olympique Lyon | €14.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 27 | Olympique Lyon | €14.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 28 | West Ham United | €15.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 28 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 28 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 29 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 29 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 30 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 30 | West Ham United | €10.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 31 | Olympique Marseille | €10.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 31 | Olympique Marseille | €9.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.26 | 3 | 4 | 2.35 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 28 | 2110 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 3 | 5.68 | 15 | 46 | 14.78 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine GouiriDelantero centro26age€28.00mvalue
Amine HaritExtremo izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Angel GomesMediapunta26age€10.00mvalue
Bamo MeïtéDefensa central24age€7.00mvalue
CJ Egan-RileyDefensa central23age€9.00mvalue
Derek CorneliusDefensa central28age€2.50mvalue
Faris Pemi MoumbagnaDelantero centro26age€3.50mvalue
Geoffrey KondogbiaMediocentro defensivo33age€3.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille
UEFA Europa League
West Ham
Marseille
Chelsea
Lyon
Roma
Santos
US Palermo
Santos U20
Chelsea FC
West Ham United