
Amine GouiriST#9
Olympique de Marsella·
Ligue 1·Delantero centro
€28.00mValor de mercado#24 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 104.01
Trophée des 08.01
Coupe de Fra13.01
Ligue 117.01
UEFA Champio21.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
7.00Jan
7.10Feb
7.20Mar
7.50Apr
6.80May
6.70Jun
6.30Jul
6.90Aug
7.10Sep
7.00Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles50.54 / 90
xG2.670.67 / 90
Asistencias20.21 / 90
xA0.440.11 / 90
Tiros192.04 / 90
Tiros a puerta947%
Pases clave111.18 / 90
Pass accuracy83.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Dribbling
- Tackling
- Finishing
Weaknesses
- Ground duels
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.1+0.825/26
+1.326/27
Goles xG · total 12 / 9.9
Asistencias vs xA
-1.4-1.025/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 4.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 19.04.2026
Missed matches11last 12 months
National team
Algeria27 caps · 11 goals
Algeria27 caps · 11 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €50.00m (23/03/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 8 | 679 | 7.29 | 5 | 2 | 7 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 3 | 141 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Algeria | 26/27 | 1 | 20 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/01/2025 | 24/25 | Stade Rennais | Marseille | €19.00m | €20.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Nice | Stade Rennais | €28.00m | €42.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | Lyon | Nice | €7.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Olymp. Lyon B | Lyon | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Olymp. Lyon U19 | Olymp. Lyon B | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Ol. Lyon Yth. | Olymp. Lyon U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Bourgoin Jugend | Ol. Lyon Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€28.00m Actual€50.00m Máximo · 23/03/202201/06/2026 Último cambio
12.10.201701.06.2026
#3 Algeria#56 Centre-Forward#24 Ligue 1#2 Marseille#355 Worldwide#47 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2017 | 17 | Olympique Lyon | €150k |
| 24/01/2018 | 17 | Olympique Lyon | €4.50m |
| 04/06/2018 | 18 | Olympique Lyon | €4.50m |
| 17/12/2018 | 18 | Olympique Lyon | €4.50m |
| 03/06/2019 | 19 | Olympique Lyon | €4.50m |
| 19/12/2019 | 19 | Olympique Lyon | €4.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €4.00m |
| 03/08/2020 | 20 | OGC Nice | €7.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 20 | OGC Nice | €15.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 20 | OGC Nice | €20.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 21 | OGC Nice | €27.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 21 | OGC Nice | €30.00m |
| 08/10/2021 | 21 | OGC Nice | €35.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 21 | OGC Nice | €45.00m |
| 23/03/2022 | 22 | OGC Nice | €50.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 22 | OGC Nice | €42.00m |
| 19/09/2022 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €35.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 22 | Stade Rennais FC | €38.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €35.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €35.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 23 | Stade Rennais FC | €28.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €25.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €20.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €30.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 25 | Olympique Marseille | €28.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 26 | Olympique Marseille | €28.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 4 | 359 | 4 | 2.67 | 1.91 | 0 | 0.44 | 13 | 3 | 3.23 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 22 | 1318 | 8 | 7.24 | 7.24 | 3 | 3.99 | 38 | 33 | 11.25 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine HaritExtremo izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Angel GomesMediapunta26age€10.00mvalue
Bamo MeïtéDefensa central24age€7.00mvalue
CJ Egan-RileyDefensa central23age€9.00mvalue
Derek CorneliusDefensa central28age€2.50mvalue
Emerson Palmieri dos SantosLateral izquierdo32age€9.00mvalue
Faris Pemi MoumbagnaDelantero centro26age€3.50mvalue
Geoffrey KondogbiaMediocentro defensivo33age€3.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille
UEFA Europa League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Stade Rennais
Marseille
Nice
Lyon
Olymp. Lyon B
Olymp. Lyon U19