
Nayef AguerdCB#21
Olympique de Marsella·
Ligue 1·Defensa central
€15.00mValor de mercado#60 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio05.11
Ligue 108.11
Ligue 129.11
Ligue 105.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.10Dec
7.30Jan
6.40Feb
6.80Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.10Sep
7.00Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Europa League · Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.12 / 90
xA0.00
Tiros60.70 / 90
Tiros a puerta233%
Pases clave10.12 / 90
Pass accuracy91.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 11.03.2026
Missed matches14last 12 months
National team
Morocco64 caps · 2 goals
Morocco64 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €38.00m (19/12/2023)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 8 | 508 | 7.03 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | Olympique de Marseille | 26/27 | 3 | 178 | 6.73 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Africa Cup of Nations Qual. | Morocco | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 8.50 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | West Ham | Marseille | €23.00m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Real Sociedad | West Ham | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | West Ham | Real Sociedad | Cesión | €35.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Stade Rennais | West Ham | €35.00m | €12.00m |
| 14/08/2020 | 20/21 | Dijon | Stade Rennais | €4.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | FUS Rabat | Dijon | €1.60m | €900k |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | AM Football | FUS Rabat | €15k | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€38.00m Máximo · 19/12/202301/06/2026 Último cambio
17.10.201701.06.2026
#159 Centre-Back#60 Ligue 1#4 Marseille#19 Morocco#826 Worldwide#32 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/2017 | 21 | FUS Rabat | €300k |
| 10/01/2018 | 21 | FUS Rabat | €550k |
| 10/06/2018 | 22 | FUS Rabat | €900k |
| 06/09/2018 | 22 | Dijon FCO | €1.25m |
| 17/12/2018 | 22 | Dijon FCO | €1.25m |
| 03/06/2019 | 23 | Dijon FCO | €1.50m |
| 27/09/2019 | 23 | Dijon FCO | €3.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 23 | Dijon FCO | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Dijon FCO | €2.40m |
| 03/08/2020 | 24 | Dijon FCO | €4.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €8.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €8.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €9.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €12.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 26 | West Ham United | €25.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 26 | West Ham United | €25.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 26 | West Ham United | €32.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 27 | West Ham United | €35.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 27 | West Ham United | €38.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 28 | West Ham United | €35.00m |
| 27/12/2024 | 28 | Real Sociedad | €35.00m |
| 21/03/2025 | 28 | Real Sociedad | €25.00m |
| 09/06/2025 | 29 | Real Sociedad | €18.00m |
| 10/10/2025 | 29 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 29 | Olympique Marseille | €22.00m |
| 27/03/2026 | 29 | Olympique Marseille | €20.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 30 | Olympique Marseille | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 4 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 16 | 1407 | 2 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.27 | 10 | 3 | 9.15 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amine GouiriDelantero centro26age€28.00mvalue
Amine HaritExtremo izquierdo29age€5.00mvalue
Angel GomesMediapunta26age€10.00mvalue
Bamo MeïtéDefensa central24age€7.00mvalue
CJ Egan-RileyDefensa central23age€9.00mvalue
Derek CorneliusDefensa central28age€2.50mvalue
Emerson Palmieri dos SantosLateral izquierdo32age€9.00mvalue
Faris Pemi MoumbagnaDelantero centro26age€3.50mvalue
Ligue 1
Olympique de Marseille
UEFA Europa League
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
West Ham
Marseille
Real Sociedad
Stade Rennais
Dijon
FUS Rabat
West Ham United