

Ibrahima KonatéCB#16
Real Madrid Club de Fútbol·
LaLiga·Defensa central
€45.00mValor de mercado#27 in LaLiga
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag03.12
Premier Leag06.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Premier Leag13.12
Premier Leag20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Dec
7.50Jan
7.40Feb
6.70Mar
6.90Apr
6.60May
6.60Jun
5.50Jul
7.20Aug
6.90Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubReal Madrid Club de Fútbol
Próximos partidos
04 nov · 12:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
AEK Athens FC———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveLaLiga · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.300.06 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.190.04 / 90
Tiros60.55 / 90
Tiros a puerta117%
Pases clave20.18 / 90
Pass accuracy92.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 24.09.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Francia30 caps · 0 goals
Francia30 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€45.00mMáximo: €60.00m (18/03/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LaLiga | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 9 | 810 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | 3 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Real Madrid | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.85 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 | 26/27 | Liverpool | Real Madrid | Traspaso libre | €45.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Leipzig | Liverpool | €40.00m | €35.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | FC Sochaux | Leipzig | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | FC Sochaux B | FC Sochaux | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | FC Sochaux U19 | FC Sochaux B | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Paris FC Yth. | FC Sochaux U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€45.00m Actual€60.00m Máximo · 18/03/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
20.03.201703.06.2026
#25 Centre-Back#22 France#27 LaLiga#13 Real Madrid#138 Worldwide#13 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/03/2017 | 17 | FC Sochaux-Montbéliard | €300k |
| 15/06/2017 | 18 | FC Sochaux-Montbéliard | €300k |
| 28/12/2017 | 18 | RB Leipzig | €3.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 18 | RB Leipzig | €7.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €8.00m |
| 22/10/2018 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €12.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €18.00m |
| 06/03/2019 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €30.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €45.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €45.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €40.50m |
| 10/02/2021 | 21 | RB Leipzig | €35.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €35.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 22 | Liverpool FC | €30.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €40.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 23 | Liverpool FC | €35.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €38.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €38.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 24 | Liverpool FC | €45.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €45.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €50.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 25 | Liverpool FC | €60.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 26 | Liverpool FC | €60.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 26 | Liverpool FC | €55.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 26 | Liverpool FC | €50.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 27 | Liverpool FC | €45.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La liga | Real Madrid | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.19 | 4 | 2 | 4.45 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Andriy LuninPortero27age€12.00mvalue
Antonio RüdigerDefensa central33age€6.00mvalue
Arda GülerMediapunta21age€90.00mvalue
Aurélien TchouaméniMediocentro defensivo26age€70.00mvalue
Bernardo SilvaMediapunta32age€22.00mvalue
Brahim Abdelkader DíazExtremo derecho27age€35.00mvalue
Carlos EspíDelantero centro21age€20.00mvalue
Dean HuijsenDefensa central21age€60.00mvalue
Racing Santander
Barcelona
RB Leipzig
Sevilla
AS Roma
LaLiga
Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League
Liverpool
Leipzig
FC Sochaux
FC Sochaux U19
Paris FC Yth.
Liverpool FC