
€22.00mValor de mercado#72 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Coppa Italia03.12
Serie A07.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Serie A14.12
Supercoppa I18.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
7.00Jan
7.10Feb
7.20Mar
6.60Apr
7.40May
6.60Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.80Sep
7.40Oct
Nov
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.14 / 90
xG0.300.22 / 90
Asistencias10.14 / 90
xA0.140.10 / 90
Tiros192.69 / 90
Tiros a puerta842%
Pases clave131.84 / 90
Pass accuracy84.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: LW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.7-0.425/26
-0.326/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.7
Asistencias vs xA
-0.1=25/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 2.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 18.03.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Países Bajos17 caps · 3 goals
Países Bajos17 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€22.00mMáximo: €25.00m (06/10/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 7 | 424 | 7.26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 2 | 109 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 26/27 | 2 | 103 | 7.15 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes19
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Galatasaray | Napoli | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 23/01/2026 | 25/26 | Napoli | Galatasaray | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €25.00m |
| 17/07/2025 | 25/26 | PSV | Napoli | €25.00m | €25.00m |
| 08/07/2023 | 23/24 | Club Brugge | PSV | €12.50m | €15.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Ajax | Club Brugge | €6.00m | €22.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Club Brugge | Ajax | Fin de cesión | €22.00m |
| 05/10/2020 | 20/21 | Ajax | Club Brugge | Cesión | €3.50m |
| 04/05/2020 | 19/20 | FC Twente | Ajax | Fin de cesión | €2.70m |
| 18/01/2020 | 19/20 | Ajax | FC Twente | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 19/20 | Ajax U21 | Ajax | - | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Ajax U19 | Ajax U21 | - | €100k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Ajax U17 | Ajax U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Ajax Youth | Ajax U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Feyenoord Youth | Ajax Youth | ? | - |
| 30/06/2010 | 09/10 | Besiktas Yth | Feyenoord Youth | Fin de cesión | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Feyenoord Youth | Besiktas Yth | Cesión | - |
| 30/06/2007 | 06/07 | FC Nantes Yth. | Feyenoord Youth | Fin de cesión | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Feyenoord Youth | FC Nantes Yth. | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | HION | Feyenoord Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€22.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 06/10/202121/05/2026 Último cambio
21.06.201721.05.2026
#49 Left Winger#6 Napoli#31 Netherlands#72 Serie A#513 Worldwide#54 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/06/2017 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U19 | €100k |
| 01/03/2018 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €150k |
| 12/06/2018 | 18 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €250k |
| 21/01/2019 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €250k |
| 12/06/2019 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam U21 | €1.00m |
| 19/09/2019 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.00m |
| 18/12/2019 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | FC Twente Enschede | €2.70m |
| 29/06/2020 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €3.50m |
| 16/10/2020 | 21 | Club Brugge KV | €4.50m |
| 04/01/2021 | 21 | Club Brugge KV | €8.00m |
| 17/03/2021 | 21 | Club Brugge KV | €20.00m |
| 07/06/2021 | 21 | Club Brugge KV | €22.00m |
| 06/10/2021 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €25.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €25.00m |
| 12/04/2022 | 22 | Club Brugge KV | €22.00m |
| 07/09/2022 | 23 | Club Brugge KV | €19.00m |
| 04/11/2022 | 23 | Club Brugge KV | €15.00m |
| 09/06/2023 | 23 | Club Brugge KV | €15.00m |
| 17/10/2023 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €20.00m |
| 15/12/2023 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €20.00m |
| 31/05/2024 | 24 | PSV Eindhoven | €18.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €20.00m |
| 28/03/2025 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €25.00m |
| 28/05/2025 | 25 | PSV Eindhoven | €25.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €25.00m |
| 21/05/2026 | 26 | Galatasaray | €22.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.14 | 2 | 2 | 0.98 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 18 | 645 | 1 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 2 | 1.97 | 9 | 14 | 4.17 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Galatasaray
Napoli
PSV
Club Brugge
Ajax
FC Twente
Ajax U19
Feyenoord Youth
FC Nantes Yth.