
€15.00mValor de mercado#121 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A09.11
Internationa16.11
Internationa19.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Serie A30.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.00Nov
6.90Dec
6.70Jan
6.30Feb
7.10Mar
7.20Apr
7.00May
7.00Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.80Sep
6.30Oct
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.150.19 / 90
Asistencias10.20 / 90
xA0.150.19 / 90
Tiros91.79 / 90
Tiros a puerta222%
Pases clave71.39 / 90
Pass accuracy88.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL · DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.9-1.825/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 1.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.8-0.625/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 02.10.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Uruguay38 caps · 2 goals
Uruguay38 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €20.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 7 | 351 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 2 | 101 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Getafe | Napoli | €16.50m | €15.00m |
| 25/01/2019 | 18/19 | Albacete | Getafe | Fin de cesión | €800k |
| 04/07/2018 | 18/19 | Getafe | Albacete | Cesión | €800k |
| 14/08/2017 | 17/18 | Nacional | Getafe | €850k | €300k |
| 13/08/2017 | 17/18 | CA Atenas | Nacional | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 16/01/2017 | 16/17 | Nacional | CA Atenas | Traspaso libre | €200k |
| 01/01/2016 | 15/16 | Nacional U19 | Nacional | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
25.02.201629.05.2026
#45 Left-Back#11 Napoli#121 Serie A#9 Uruguay#826 Worldwide#64 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/02/2016 | 18 | Club Nacional | €100k |
| 09/09/2016 | 18 | Club Nacional | €200k |
| 22/05/2017 | 19 | CA Atenas de San Carlos | €300k |
| 17/08/2017 | 19 | Getafe CF | €800k |
| 01/01/2018 | 20 | Getafe CF | €800k |
| 30/05/2018 | 20 | Getafe CF | €800k |
| 15/01/2019 | 21 | Albacete Balompié | €800k |
| 11/06/2019 | 21 | Getafe CF | €3.00m |
| 20/12/2019 | 22 | Getafe CF | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Getafe CF | €1.60m |
| 08/10/2020 | 22 | Getafe CF | €8.00m |
| 05/01/2021 | 23 | Getafe CF | €8.00m |
| 10/06/2021 | 23 | Getafe CF | €12.00m |
| 30/12/2021 | 24 | Getafe CF | €12.00m |
| 21/03/2022 | 24 | Getafe CF | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2022 | 24 | Getafe CF | €15.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 25 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 21/03/2023 | 25 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 25 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €17.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 3 | 70 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.15 | 2 | 1 | 0.83 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 25 | 1370 | 0 | 1.79 | 1.79 | 0 | 0.6 | 8 | 10 | 7.22 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
Getafe
Napoli
Albacete
Nacional
CA Atenas
Club Nacional
Albacete Balompié