
€8.00mValor de mercado#212 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A06.03
Serie A14.03
Serie A20.03
Internationa28.03
Internationa01.04
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Dec
Jan
Feb
6.40Mar
7.20Apr
7.00May
7.70Jun
6.70Jul
7.50Aug
6.90Sep
8.00Oct
Nov
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles60.56 / 90
xG0.710.38 / 90
Asistencias30.28 / 90
xA1.300.70 / 90
Tiros242.23 / 90
Tiros a puerta1146%
Pases clave403.72 / 90
Pass accuracy82.8%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Consistency
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.8+1.525/26
+0.326/27
Goles xG · total 6 / 4.2
Asistencias vs xA
-2.3-2.025/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 5.3
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 10.05.2026
Missed matches22last 12 months
National team
Belgium124 caps · 38 goals
Belgium124 caps · 38 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€8.00mMáximo: €150.00m (28/05/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 9 | 495 | 7.47 | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 26/27 | 3 | 203 | 7.87 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | 25/26 | Man City | Napoli | Traspaso libre | €20.00m |
| 30/08/2015 | 15/16 | Wolfsburg | Man City | €76.00m | €45.00m |
| 18/01/2014 | 13/14 | Chelsea | Wolfsburg | €22.00m | €15.00m |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | Werder Bremen | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 02/08/2012 | 12/13 | Chelsea | Werder Bremen | Coste de cesión: €450k | €9.00m |
| 30/06/2012 | 11/12 | Genk | Chelsea | Fin de cesión | €9.00m |
| 01/02/2012 | 11/12 | Chelsea | Genk | Cesión | €9.00m |
| 31/01/2012 | 11/12 | Genk | Chelsea | €8.00m | €9.00m |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | KRC Genk U19 | Genk | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | KRC Genk U17 | KRC Genk U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | KRC Genk Youth | KRC Genk U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | KAA Gent Youth | KRC Genk Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€8.00m Actual€150.00m Máximo · 28/05/201829/05/2026 Último cambio
22.10.200829.05.2026
#137 Attacking Midfield#37 Belgium#19 Napoli#212 Serie A#1.481 Worldwide#2 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/10/2008 | 17 | KRC Genk | €100k |
| 04/09/2009 | 18 | KRC Genk | €400k |
| 07/12/2009 | 18 | KRC Genk | €650k |
| 09/03/2010 | 18 | KRC Genk | €800k |
| 14/04/2010 | 18 | KRC Genk | €1.20m |
| 28/07/2010 | 19 | KRC Genk | €2.50m |
| 06/10/2010 | 19 | KRC Genk | €3.50m |
| 28/12/2010 | 19 | KRC Genk | €5.00m |
| 24/05/2011 | 19 | KRC Genk | €7.00m |
| 05/01/2012 | 20 | KRC Genk | €9.00m |
| 13/01/2013 | 21 | SV Werder Bremen | €10.00m |
| 02/07/2013 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 18/09/2013 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €17.00m |
| 15/01/2014 | 22 | Chelsea FC | €15.00m |
| 12/02/2014 | 22 | VfL Wolfsburg | €17.00m |
| 10/07/2014 | 23 | VfL Wolfsburg | €20.00m |
| 04/02/2015 | 23 | VfL Wolfsburg | €28.00m |
| 29/03/2015 | 23 | VfL Wolfsburg | €35.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 24 | VfL Wolfsburg | €45.00m |
| 14/10/2015 | 24 | Manchester City | €60.00m |
| 09/02/2016 | 24 | Manchester City | €60.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 24 | Manchester City | €60.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 25 | Manchester City | €60.00m |
| 20/02/2017 | 25 | Manchester City | €65.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 26 | Manchester City | €65.00m |
| 23/10/2017 | 26 | Manchester City | €75.00m |
| 02/01/2018 | 26 | Manchester City | €110.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 26 | Manchester City | €150.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 27 | Manchester City | €150.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 27 | Manchester City | €130.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 28 | Manchester City | €150.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 28 | Manchester City | €120.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 29 | Manchester City | €120.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 29 | Manchester City | €100.00m |
| 26/05/2021 | 29 | Manchester City | €100.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 30 | Manchester City | €90.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 30 | Manchester City | €85.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 31 | Manchester City | €80.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 31 | Manchester City | €70.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 32 | Manchester City | €60.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 32 | Manchester City | €50.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 33 | Manchester City | €45.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 33 | Manchester City | €35.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 33 | Manchester City | €27.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 33 | Manchester City | €20.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 34 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 34 | SSC Napoli | €10.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 34 | SSC Napoli | €8.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 4 | 167 | 1 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 1 | 1.3 | 5 | 11 | 2.96 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 18 | 1176 | 5 | 3.52 | 1.23 | 2 | 4.02 | 27 | 36 | 7.89 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Man City
Napoli
Wolfsburg
Chelsea
Werder Bremen
Genk
KRC Genk U19
KRC Genk U17
KAA Gent Youth
SV Werder Bremen