
€7.50mValor de mercado#234 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A07.12
UEFA Champio10.12
Serie A14.12
Supercoppa I18.12
Supercoppa I22.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Dec
6.90Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
6.90Aug
6.50Sep
7.00Oct
Nov
Cifras claveSerie A · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.010.00 / 90
Asistencias20.15 / 90
xA0.130.03 / 90
Tiros80.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta338%
Pases clave130.96 / 90
Pass accuracy87.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.0+0.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.0
Asistencias vs xA
-1.1-2.025/26
+0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 3.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 01.02.2026
Missed matches7last 12 months
National team
Italia53 caps · 5 goals
Italia53 caps · 5 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€7.50mMáximo: €25.00m (28/12/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 9 | 800 | 6.92 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Italy | 26/27 | 3 | 153 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Empoli | Napoli | €9.80m | €9.00m |
| 30/08/2017 | 17/18 | Matera | FC Empoli | €600k | €350k |
| 19/08/2015 | 15/16 | Reggio Calabria | Matera | Traspaso libre | €150k |
| 30/06/2013 | 12/13 | Cuneo | Reggina | Fin de cesión | €250k |
| 18/07/2012 | 12/13 | Reggina Primaver | Cuneo | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Reggina U17 | Reggina U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Lucchese Gio. | Reggina U17 | €60k | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.50m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 28/12/202129/05/2026 Último cambio
27.11.201029.05.2026
#79 Italy#21 Napoli#107 Right-Back#234 Serie A#1.696 Worldwide#7 Year 1993
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27/11/2010 | 17 | Reggina 1914 U19 | €50k |
| 25/05/2011 | 17 | Reggina 1914 U19 | €100k |
| 23/03/2012 | 18 | Reggina Primavera | €100k |
| 27/02/2013 | 19 | AC Cuneo 1905 | €200k |
| 06/06/2013 | 19 | AC Cuneo 1905 | €250k |
| 29/01/2014 | 20 | Reggina Calcio | €300k |
| 15/07/2014 | 20 | Reggina Calcio | €250k |
| 19/01/2015 | 21 | Reggina Calcio | €250k |
| 25/06/2015 | 21 | Reggina Calcio | €150k |
| 22/06/2016 | 22 | SS Matera Calcio | €300k |
| 16/12/2016 | 23 | SS Matera Calcio | €350k |
| 23/06/2017 | 23 | SS Matera Calcio | €350k |
| 21/12/2017 | 24 | FC Empoli | €400k |
| 18/06/2018 | 24 | FC Empoli | €1.50m |
| 20/12/2018 | 25 | FC Empoli | €4.00m |
| 06/06/2019 | 25 | FC Empoli | €9.00m |
| 08/10/2019 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 12/12/2019 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 03/03/2020 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €20.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 26 | SSC Napoli | €16.00m |
| 25/08/2020 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €22.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €22.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €24.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €25.00m |
| 07/06/2022 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €25.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 29 | SSC Napoli | €25.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 29 | SSC Napoli | €25.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 30 | SSC Napoli | €22.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 30 | SSC Napoli | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 30 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 31 | SSC Napoli | €15.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 31 | SSC Napoli | €12.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 32 | SSC Napoli | €10.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 32 | SSC Napoli | €7.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 2 | 2.39 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 26 | 2278 | 2 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 16 | 13.25 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Serie A
Serie A
SSC Napoli
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
FC Empoli
Napoli
Matera
Reggio Calabria
Cuneo
Reggina
Reggina Primaver
Lucchese Gio.