
€23.00mValor de mercado#66 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
UEFA Champio25.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.40Nov
7.20Dec
6.90Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.60Sep
6.50Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Champions League · Serie A
Goles0
xG0.391.17 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros52.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta120%
Pases clave52.59 / 90
Pass accuracy80.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW · LW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.1+1.525/26
-0.426/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 1.9
Asistencias vs xA
-0.8-0.825/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 3.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 14.10.2026
Missed matches26last 12 months
National team
Brasil8 caps · 1 goals
Brasil8 caps · 1 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€23.00mMáximo: €45.00m (12/06/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 2 | 43 | 6.75 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | SSC Napoli | 26/27 | 4 | 131 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes7
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/08/2024 | 24/25 | Benfica | Napoli | €28.00m | €25.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Shakhtar D. | Benfica | €15.30m | €20.00m |
| 14/01/2022 | 21/22 | Ajax | Shakhtar D. | €12.00m | €20.00m |
| 31/01/2017 | 16/17 | São Paulo | Ajax | €17.40m | - |
| 01/08/2016 | 16/17 | São Paulo U20 | São Paulo | - | - |
| 01/01/2015 | 14/15 | São Paulo U17 | São Paulo U20 | - | - |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | São Paulo For. | São Paulo U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€23.00m Actual€45.00m Máximo · 12/06/201929/05/2026 Último cambio
02.02.201729.05.2026
#40 Brazil#5 Napoli#49 Right Winger#66 Serie A#500 Worldwide#34 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2017 | 19 | Ajax Amsterdam | €7.00m |
| 07/06/2017 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €7.00m |
| 26/10/2017 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €9.00m |
| 17/01/2018 | 20 | Ajax Amsterdam | €15.00m |
| 12/06/2018 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €20.00m |
| 04/10/2018 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €25.00m |
| 28/12/2018 | 21 | Ajax Amsterdam | €25.00m |
| 13/03/2019 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €32.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €45.00m |
| 18/12/2019 | 22 | Ajax Amsterdam | €45.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €36.00m |
| 14/10/2020 | 23 | Ajax Amsterdam | €36.00m |
| 09/03/2021 | 24 | Ajax Amsterdam | €30.00m |
| 19/05/2021 | 24 | Ajax Amsterdam | €27.00m |
| 04/10/2021 | 24 | Ajax Amsterdam | €22.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 24 | Ajax Amsterdam | €20.00m |
| 18/05/2022 | 25 | Shakhtar Donetsk | €20.00m |
| 01/11/2022 | 25 | SL Benfica | €22.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 26 | SL Benfica | €25.00m |
| 27/12/2023 | 26 | SL Benfica | €25.00m |
| 06/06/2024 | 27 | SL Benfica | €25.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €28.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 27 | SSC Napoli | €28.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €30.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €30.00m |
| 07/10/2025 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €24.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 28 | SSC Napoli | €28.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 29 | SSC Napoli | €23.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.44 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Napoli | 16 | 932 | 3 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 3 | 3.79 | 17 | 19 | 7.35 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro BuongiornoDefensa central27age€30.00mvalue
Alex MeretPortero29age€8.00mvalue
Alisson SantosExtremo izquierdo23age€28.00mvalue
Amir RrahmaniDefensa central32age€10.00mvalue
Antonio VergaraMediapunta23age€15.00mvalue
Benoît BadiashileDefensa central25age€15.00mvalue
Billy GilmourMediocentro defensivo25age€20.00mvalue
Claudio PugliesePortero18age€100kvalue
Serie A
UEFA Champions League
SSC Napoli
Serie A
Benfica
Napoli
Shakhtar D.
Ajax
São Paulo
São Paulo U20
Ajax Amsterdam
SL Benfica