

Vakoun Issouf BayoST#15
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Delantero centro
€2.50mValor de mercado#403 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
Africa Cup o24.12
Africa Cup o28.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.50Nov
6.50Dec
6.50Jan
6.20Feb
Mar
6.80Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.30Aug
7.20Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles20.99 / 90
xG0.791.11 / 90
Asistencias10.49 / 90
xA0.340.48 / 90
Tiros73.46 / 90
Tiros a puerta343%
Pases clave20.99 / 90
Pass accuracy73.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
Player positions: ST
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.1-1.325/26
-0.826/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 2.1
Asistencias vs xA
+1.9+1.325/26
+0.726/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 1.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable17 matches in 12 months
National team
Ivory Coast12 caps · 3 goals
Ivory Coast12 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €5.00m (14/09/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 4 | 92 | 6.60 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Coppa Italia | Udinese | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 8.70 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes15
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Watford | Udinese | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 30/08/2024 | 24/25 | Udinese | Watford | Cesión | €2.80m |
| 29/08/2024 | 24/25 | Watford | Udinese | ? | €2.80m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | R Charleroi SC | Watford | Fin de cesión | €3.00m |
| 30/01/2023 | 22/23 | Watford | R Charleroi SC | Cesión | €4.00m |
| 02/07/2022 | 22/23 | R Charleroi SC | Watford | €5.80m | €3.20m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | KAA Gent | R Charleroi SC | €1.50m | €3.20m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | R Charleroi SC | KAA Gent | Fin de cesión | €3.20m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | KAA Gent | R Charleroi SC | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 09/07/2021 | 21/22 | Celtic | KAA Gent | €1.60m | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Toulouse | Celtic | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 12/08/2020 | 20/21 | Celtic | Toulouse | Cesión | €525k |
| 08/01/2019 | 18/19 | Dunajska Streda | Celtic | €2.23m | €650k |
| 13/03/2018 | 17/18 | ES Sahel | Dunajska Streda | Traspaso libre | €100k |
| 12/09/2015 | 15/16 | Stade d'Abidjan | ES Sahel | €190k | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€5.00m Máximo · 14/09/202229/05/2026 Último cambio
17.02.201629.05.2026
#581 Centre-Forward#58 Cote d'Ivoire#403 Serie A#22 Udinese#4.105 Worldwide#301 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/02/2016 | 19 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | €75k |
| 20/07/2016 | 19 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | €75k |
| 15/02/2017 | 20 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | €100k |
| 28/06/2017 | 20 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | €100k |
| 13/07/2018 | 21 | DAC Dunajska Streda | €250k |
| 30/12/2018 | 21 | DAC Dunajska Streda | €650k |
| 20/08/2019 | 22 | Celtic FC | €650k |
| 05/02/2020 | 23 | Celtic FC | €650k |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | Celtic FC | €525k |
| 21/07/2020 | 23 | Celtic FC | €525k |
| 11/11/2020 | 23 | FC Toulouse | €600k |
| 25/06/2021 | 24 | FC Toulouse | €1.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 24 | Royal Charleroi SC | €700k |
| 12/04/2022 | 25 | Royal Charleroi SC | €1.30m |
| 26/05/2022 | 25 | Royal Charleroi SC | €3.20m |
| 14/09/2022 | 25 | Watford FC | €5.00m |
| 27/10/2022 | 25 | Watford FC | €4.00m |
| 09/06/2023 | 26 | Royal Charleroi SC | €3.00m |
| 21/12/2023 | 26 | Watford FC | €2.80m |
| 24/05/2024 | 27 | Watford FC | €2.80m |
| 30/12/2024 | 27 | Watford FC | €4.50m |
| 27/05/2025 | 28 | Watford FC | €4.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 28 | Udinese Calcio | €3.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 29 | Udinese Calcio | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 1 | 0.34 | 3 | 1 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Udinese | 15 | 432 | 0 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.73 | 14 | 3 | 1.78 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Christian KabaseleDefensa central35age€750kvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Enzo EbosseDefensa central27age€2.80mvalue
Giorgi ChakvetadzeMediapunta27age€3.50mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Torino
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
Serie A
Udinese
Coppa Italia
Watford
R Charleroi SC
KAA Gent
Celtic
Toulouse
Dunajska Streda
ES Sahel
Stade d'Abidjan
Etoile Sportive du Sahel
Royal Charleroi SC