

Giorgi ChakvetadzeAM#30
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Mediapunta
€3.50mValor de mercado#346 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Championship25.11
Championship01.12
Championship06.12
Championship09.12
Championship13.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.50Dec
6.80Jan
6.70Feb
7.10Mar
6.70Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.90Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Cifras claveUEFA Nations League · Serie A
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros51.60 / 90
Tiros a puerta240%
Pases clave41.28 / 90
Pass accuracy92.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
- Discipline
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: AM · LW
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 02.06.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Georgia39 caps · 10 goals
Georgia39 caps · 10 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €9.00m (27/12/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League | Georgia | 26/27 | 4 | 219 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 2 | 62 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2026 | 26/27 | Watford | Udinese | €2.55m | €3.50m |
| 01/02/2024 | 23/24 | KAA Gent | Watford | €2.50m | €2.00m |
| 31/01/2024 | 23/24 | Watford | KAA Gent | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 02/08/2023 | 23/24 | KAA Gent | Watford | Cesión | €2.40m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Slo. Bratislava | KAA Gent | Fin de cesión | €2.40m |
| 04/07/2022 | 22/23 | KAA Gent | Slo. Bratislava | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Hamburg | KAA Gent | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 27/01/2022 | 21/22 | KAA Gent | Hamburg | Cesión | €2.30m |
| 30/08/2017 | 17/18 | Dinamo Tbilisi | KAA Gent | €1.50m | €750k |
| 01/01/2017 | 16/17 | Dinamo Academy | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.50m Actual€9.00m Máximo · 27/12/201828/05/2026 Último cambio
05.04.201728.05.2026
#281 Attacking Midfield#8 Georgia#346 Serie A#14 Udinese#3.158 Worldwide#281 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2017 | 17 | Dinamo Tbilisi | €300k |
| 01/08/2017 | 17 | Dinamo Tbilisi | €750k |
| 20/10/2017 | 18 | KAA Gent | €1.20m |
| 09/01/2018 | 18 | KAA Gent | €1.20m |
| 30/03/2018 | 18 | KAA Gent | €3.00m |
| 03/06/2018 | 18 | KAA Gent | €3.00m |
| 11/09/2018 | 19 | KAA Gent | €5.00m |
| 27/12/2018 | 19 | KAA Gent | €9.00m |
| 10/06/2019 | 19 | KAA Gent | €9.00m |
| 13/12/2019 | 20 | KAA Gent | €9.00m |
| 30/03/2020 | 20 | KAA Gent | €7.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | KAA Gent | €6.70m |
| 06/08/2020 | 20 | KAA Gent | €6.00m |
| 16/10/2020 | 21 | KAA Gent | €6.00m |
| 04/01/2021 | 21 | KAA Gent | €4.00m |
| 17/03/2021 | 21 | KAA Gent | €3.20m |
| 07/06/2021 | 21 | KAA Gent | €2.70m |
| 06/01/2022 | 22 | KAA Gent | €2.30m |
| 16/06/2022 | 22 | Hamburger SV | €2.00m |
| 16/12/2022 | 23 | Slovan Bratislava | €2.20m |
| 21/06/2023 | 23 | Slovan Bratislava | €2.40m |
| 27/10/2023 | 24 | Watford FC | €2.20m |
| 21/12/2023 | 24 | Watford FC | €2.00m |
| 07/03/2024 | 24 | Watford FC | €2.50m |
| 24/05/2024 | 24 | Watford FC | €2.50m |
| 30/12/2024 | 25 | Watford FC | €4.00m |
| 27/05/2025 | 25 | Watford FC | €4.50m |
| 03/12/2025 | 26 | Watford FC | €4.50m |
| 28/05/2026 | 26 | Watford FC | €3.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Christian KabaseleDefensa central35age€750kvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Enzo EbosseDefensa central27age€2.80mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Idrissa GueyeDelantero centro19age€8.00mvalue
Torino
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
UEFA Nations League
Serie A
Udinese
Watford
KAA Gent
Slo. Bratislava
Hamburg
Dinamo Tbilisi
Dinamo Academy
Slovan Bratislava