

Enzo EbosseCB#77
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Defensa central
€2.80mValor de mercado#400 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A19.01
Serie A26.01
Serie A22.02
Serie A01.03
Serie A06.03
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
Dec
6.70Jan
6.40Feb
6.60Mar
6.90Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
6.60Aug
6.60Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Próximos partidos
12 oct · 13:45Serie AV
Torino2.473.253.30PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.290.09 / 90
Tiros10.23 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave51.15 / 90
Pass accuracy87.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DL · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1-0.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.1
Asistencias vs xA
+0.2+0.525/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 0.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable22 matches in 12 months
National team
Cameroon3 caps · 0 goals
Cameroon3 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€2.80mMáximo: €4.50m (11/11/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 5 | 383 | 6.52 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Udinese | 26/27 | 1 | 10 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Torino | Udinese | Fin de cesión | €2.80m |
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Udinese | Torino | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Hellas Verona | Udinese | Fin de cesión | €1.50m |
| 15/07/2025 | 25/26 | Udinese | Hellas Verona | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2025 | 24/25 | Jagiellonia | Udinese | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 29/01/2025 | 24/25 | Udinese | Jagiellonia | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 29/07/2022 | 22/23 | Angers SCO | Udinese | €4.00m | €2.00m |
| 16/07/2020 | 20/21 | Le Mans FC | Angers SCO | €500k | €450k |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | RC Lens B | Le Mans FC | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2016 | 15/16 | RC Lens U17 | RC Lens B | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Amiens Jugend | RC Lens U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.80m Actual€4.50m Máximo · 11/11/202229/05/2026 Último cambio
30.09.201929.05.2026
#26 Cameroon#721 Centre-Back#400 Serie A#21 Udinese#4.019 Worldwide#352 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/09/2019 | 20 | Le Mans FC | €400k |
| 06/01/2020 | 20 | Le Mans FC | €500k |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | Le Mans FC | €450k |
| 15/10/2020 | 21 | Angers SCO | €1.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 22 | Angers SCO | €1.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 22 | Angers SCO | €1.50m |
| 30/05/2022 | 23 | Angers SCO | €2.00m |
| 27/09/2022 | 23 | Udinese Calcio | €4.00m |
| 11/11/2022 | 23 | Udinese Calcio | €4.50m |
| 15/06/2023 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €4.50m |
| 20/12/2023 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €2.50m |
| 05/06/2024 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €2.50m |
| 18/12/2024 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €2.00m |
| 06/06/2025 | 26 | Jagiellonia Bialystok | €2.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 26 | Hellas Verona | €1.50m |
| 29/05/2026 | 27 | Torino FC | €2.80m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 4 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 2 | 0.93 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Torino,Verona | 17 | 1342 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.52 | 1 | 6 | 4.71 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Christian KabaseleDefensa central35age€750kvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Giorgi ChakvetadzeMediapunta27age€3.50mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Idrissa GueyeDelantero centro19age€8.00mvalue
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
Serie A
Udinese
Coppa Italia
Torino
Hellas Verona
Jagiellonia
Angers SCO
Le Mans FC
RC Lens B
Amiens Jugend