

Christian KabaseleCB#27
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Defensa central
€750kValor de mercado#510 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A29.11
Serie A08.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.80Dec
6.90Jan
6.40Feb
7.40Mar
6.80Apr
6.40May
Jun
Jul
Aug
6.40Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros30.91 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave0
Pass accuracy89.0%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable30 matches in 12 months
National team
Belgium2 caps · 0 goals
Belgium2 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€750kMáximo: €9.00m (17/10/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 3 | 213 | 6.47 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Udinese | 26/27 | 1 | 85 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/07/2023 | 23/24 | Watford | Udinese | €6.50m | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Genk | Watford | €6.95m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | KAS Eupen | Genk | Traspaso libre | €250k |
| 16/08/2012 | 12/13 | Ludogorets | KAS Eupen | ? | €300k |
| 01/08/2011 | 11/12 | KAS Eupen | Ludogorets | ? | €200k |
| 30/06/2011 | 10/11 | KV Mechelen | KAS Eupen | Fin de cesión | €200k |
| 01/01/2011 | 10/11 | KAS Eupen | KV Mechelen | Cesión | €100k |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | KAS Eupen U19 | KAS Eupen | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | KAS Eupen U17 | KAS Eupen U19 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€750k Actual€9.00m Máximo · 17/10/201829/05/2026 Último cambio
08.12.200829.05.2026
#214 Belgium#1.917 Centre-Back#510 Serie A#26 Udinese#10.421 Worldwide#69 Year 1991
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2008 | 17 | KAS Eupen | €50k |
| 09/02/2010 | 18 | KAS Eupen | €25k |
| 28/05/2010 | 19 | KAS Eupen | €50k |
| 30/07/2010 | 19 | KAS Eupen | €100k |
| 28/12/2010 | 19 | KAS Eupen | €100k |
| 18/03/2011 | 20 | KV Mechelen | €200k |
| 15/08/2011 | 20 | Ludogorets Razgrad | €150k |
| 17/02/2012 | 20 | Ludogorets Razgrad | €200k |
| 02/04/2012 | 21 | Ludogorets Razgrad | €250k |
| 09/07/2012 | 21 | Ludogorets Razgrad | €300k |
| 01/01/2013 | 21 | KAS Eupen | €250k |
| 05/10/2014 | 23 | KRC Genk | €800k |
| 07/01/2015 | 23 | KRC Genk | €2.00m |
| 24/03/2015 | 24 | KRC Genk | €3.00m |
| 22/10/2015 | 24 | KRC Genk | €3.50m |
| 07/02/2016 | 24 | KRC Genk | €6.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 25 | KRC Genk | €6.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 25 | Watford FC | €6.00m |
| 20/02/2017 | 25 | Watford FC | €6.00m |
| 28/06/2017 | 26 | Watford FC | €5.50m |
| 02/01/2018 | 26 | Watford FC | €7.00m |
| 28/05/2018 | 27 | Watford FC | €7.00m |
| 17/10/2018 | 27 | Watford FC | €9.00m |
| 19/12/2018 | 27 | Watford FC | €9.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 28 | Watford FC | €8.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 28 | Watford FC | €8.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 29 | Watford FC | €6.50m |
| 15/10/2020 | 29 | Watford FC | €5.50m |
| 10/03/2021 | 30 | Watford FC | €4.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 30 | Watford FC | €4.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 30 | Watford FC | €3.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 31 | Watford FC | €3.00m |
| 27/10/2022 | 31 | Watford FC | €1.80m |
| 01/06/2023 | 32 | Watford FC | €1.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 32 | Udinese Calcio | €1.50m |
| 05/06/2024 | 33 | Udinese Calcio | €1.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 33 | Udinese Calcio | €1.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 34 | Udinese Calcio | €700k |
| 23/12/2025 | 34 | Udinese Calcio | €800k |
| 29/05/2026 | 35 | Udinese Calcio | €750k |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Udinese | 30 | 2273 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0 | 0.06 | 9 | 1 | 2.38 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Enzo EbosseDefensa central27age€2.80mvalue
Giorgi ChakvetadzeMediapunta27age€3.50mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Idrissa GueyeDelantero centro19age€8.00mvalue
Torino
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
Serie A
Udinese
Coppa Italia
Watford
Genk
KAS Eupen
Ludogorets
KV Mechelen
KRC Genk