Sandi LovrićLogotipo de Udinese Calcio

Sandi LovrićCM#4

Udinese Calcio·Logotipo de Serie ASerie A·Mediocentro

28 años(28/03/1998)1,80mDerechoSlovenia, AustriaContract until 30/06/2027

6.89Calificación19 matches in 12 months
€3.50mValor de mercado#346 in Serie A

Últimos 5rating per match

Coppa Italia02.127
Serie A08.126.5
Serie A21.126.4
Serie A26.016.3
Serie A31.016.9

Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month

Nov
6.60Dec
6.60Jan
6.80Feb
Mar
7.00Apr
6.70May
7.20Jun
Jul
7.30Aug
7.30Sep
6.60Oct

Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio

Cifras claveUEFA Nations League · Serie A

Goles10.58 / 90
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.030.30 / 90
Tiros31.74 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave21.16 / 90
Pass accuracy83.2%

xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits

ATTACKING61TECHNIQUE58TACTICAL49DEFENDING44CREATIVITY66

Jugador Position average

Attacking61
Technique58
Tactical49
Defending44
Creativity66

Strengths

No outstanding strengths

Weaknesses

No outstanding weaknesses

Player positions: MC

Positions on the pitch

CMAttack →

Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada

Goles vs xG

-0.3

Goles xG · total 0 / 0.3

Asistencias vs xA

-0.8

Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.8

Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.

Disponibilidad

EstadoInjuredsince 13.02.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National teamLogotipo de SloveniaSlovenia46 caps · 5 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€3.50mMáximo: €10.00m (15/06/2023)

Season statsTemporada 26/27

CompeticiónEquipoTemporadaPJMinCalificaciónGAG+ATATR
Logotipo de UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations LeagueLogotipo de SloveniaSlovenia26/2731457.201—11—
Logotipo de Serie ASerie ALogotipo de UdineseUdinese26/271106.90——0——
Fichajes10
FechaTemporadaDesdeHastaCostoValor de mercado
30/06/202625/26Logotipo de Hellas VeronaHellas VeronaLogotipo de UdineseUdineseFin de cesión€3.50m
30/01/202625/26Logotipo de UdineseUdineseLogotipo de Hellas VeronaHellas VeronaCesión€6.00m
01/07/202222/23Logotipo de FC LuganoFC LuganoLogotipo de UdineseUdineseTraspaso libre€2.50m
03/07/201919/20Logotipo de Sturm GrazSturm GrazLogotipo de FC LuganoFC LuganoTraspaso libre€1.00m
01/07/201414/15Stmk.-Sturm U18Logotipo de Sturm GrazSturm Graz--
01/01/201413/14Stmk.-Sturm U16Stmk.-Sturm U18--
01/07/201313/14Stmk.-Sturm U15Stmk.-Sturm U16--
01/07/201212/13Lienz Yth.Logotipo de Sturm Graz U15Sturm Graz U15?-
01/07/200909/10Logotipo de Nußdorf/D. JgdNußdorf/D. JgdLienz Yth.?-
01/07/200808/09Lienz Yth.Logotipo de Nußdorf/D. JgdNußdorf/D. Jgd?-

Valor de mercado

€3.50m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 15/06/202329/05/2026 Último cambio
€10.00m
30.07.201429.05.2026
#404 Central Midfield#346 Serie A#9 Slovenia#14 Udinese#3.158 Worldwide#231 Year 1998
Value history
FechaEdadClubValor
30/07/201416Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€50k
21/10/201416Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€200k
11/01/201516Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€200k
17/06/201517Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€300k
29/12/201517Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€300k
01/06/201618Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€350k
22/12/201618Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€350k
02/06/201719Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€350k
01/08/201719Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€500k
11/10/201719Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€1.00m
02/01/201819Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€1.00m
14/06/201820Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€1.00m
19/12/201820Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€1.00m
03/06/201921Logotipo de SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz€1.00m
06/01/202021Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€1.00m
08/04/202022Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€900k
31/07/202022Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€900k
28/12/202022Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€900k
15/04/202123Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€1.30m
23/06/202123Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€1.50m
03/01/202223Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€1.50m
28/03/202224Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€2.00m
08/06/202224Logotipo de FC LuganoFC Lugano€2.50m
27/09/202224Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€3.50m
11/11/202224Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€5.00m
21/03/202324Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€7.00m
15/06/202325Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€10.00m
20/12/202325Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€9.00m
05/06/202426Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€8.00m
18/12/202426Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€8.00m
17/06/202527Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€8.50m
23/12/202527Logotipo de Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio€6.00m
24/03/202627Logotipo de Hellas VeronaHellas Verona€4.50m
29/05/202628Logotipo de Hellas VeronaHellas Verona€3.50m
Estadísticas xGall seasons
TemporadaLigaClubPJMinGxGnpxGAxADisPCxGChain
2026Serie ALogotipo de UdineseUdinese1900000.03010.36
2025Serie ALogotipo de Udinese,VeronaUdinese,Verona1450500.270.2711.796121.13

What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean

xG Goles esperados
How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxG Non-penalty xG
The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xA Expected assists
The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChain xG chain
Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KP Pases clave
Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.

Compañerossame club

Sandi Lovrić — Udinese Calcio | Estadísticas, fichajes y xG