

Oumar SoletCB#28
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Defensa central
€23.00mValor de mercado#66 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A29.11
Coppa Italia02.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
6.70Dec
7.10Jan
7.40Feb
7.20Mar
7.50Apr
7.40May
Jun
Jul
7.10Aug
7.20Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias10.23 / 90
xA0.120.05 / 90
Tiros20.45 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave51.13 / 90
Pass accuracy85.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR · DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.1+0.125/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 2.9
Asistencias vs xA
-1.4-1.325/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 2.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.09.2026
Missed matches3last 12 months
National teamFrance U174 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€23.00mMáximo: €23.00m (29/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 3 | 218 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Udinese | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.60 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2025 | 24/25 | Without Club | Udinese | - | €8.00m |
| 14/09/2024 | 24/25 | Salzburg | Without Club | - | €10.00m |
| 27/07/2020 | 20/21 | Lyon | Salzburg | €4.50m | €900k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Stade Lavallois | Lyon | €1.45m | €1.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | Lyon | Stade Lavallois | Fin de cesión | €1.00m |
| 22/01/2018 | 17/18 | Stade Lavallois | Lyon | Coste de cesión: €550k | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Stade Laval B | Stade Lavallois | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Stade Laval U19 | Stade Laval B | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Villejuif Jgd | Stade Laval U19 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Créteil Youth | Villejuif Jgd | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€23.00m Actual€23.00m Máximo · 29/05/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
24.01.201829.05.2026
#86 Centre-Back#49 France#66 Serie A#1 Udinese#500 Worldwide#59 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24/01/2018 | 17 | Olympique Lyon | €1.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 18 | Olympique Lyon | €1.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 18 | Olympique Lyon | €1.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 19 | Olympique Lyon | €1.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 19 | Olympique Lyon | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €900k |
| 30/07/2020 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €4.50m |
| 21/12/2020 | 20 | Red Bull Salzburg | €4.00m |
| 02/06/2021 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.00m |
| 06/09/2021 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €6.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 21 | Red Bull Salzburg | €8.00m |
| 27/05/2022 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €12.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 22 | Red Bull Salzburg | €15.00m |
| 12/06/2023 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €17.00m |
| 11/12/2023 | 23 | Red Bull Salzburg | €17.00m |
| 11/03/2024 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €13.00m |
| 21/05/2024 | 24 | Red Bull Salzburg | €10.00m |
| 16/10/2024 | 24 | Without Club | €8.00m |
| 25/03/2025 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €14.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €18.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €20.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 26 | Udinese Calcio | €23.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0 | 2 | 0.31 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Udinese | 35 | 2962 | 3 | 2.9 | 2.14 | 1 | 2.3 | 33 | 21 | 10.74 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Christian KabaseleDefensa central35age€750kvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Enzo EbosseDefensa central27age€2.80mvalue
Giorgi ChakvetadzeMediapunta27age€3.50mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Torino
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
Serie A
Udinese
Coppa Italia
Without Club
Salzburg
Lyon
Stade Lavallois
Stade Laval B
Stade Laval U19