

Mërgim VojvodaRB#23
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Lateral derecho
€2.50mValor de mercado#403 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Serie A24.11
Serie A28.11
Serie A06.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.90Dec
6.70Jan
6.80Feb
6.70Mar
6.70Apr
6.60May
Jun
Jul
7.60Aug
6.90Sep
7.20Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Cifras claveUEFA Nations League · Serie A · Coppa Italia
Goles0
xG0.070.02 / 90
Asistencias10.09 / 90
xA0.350.09 / 90
Tiros70.66 / 90
Tiros a puerta114%
Pases clave151.42 / 90
Pass accuracy80.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.5+0.525/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.5
Asistencias vs xA
-1.4-1.125/26
-0.326/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 3.4
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 20.04.2026
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Albania U2112 caps · 0 goals
Albania U2112 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €5.50m (07/06/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League | Kosovo | 26/27 | 4 | 360 | 7.00 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 5 | 429 | 6.96 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Udinese | 26/27 | 2 | 162 | 7.80 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/07/2026 | 26/27 | Como | Udinese | €1.50m | €2.50m |
| 03/02/2025 | 24/25 | Torino | Como | €2.00m | €3.00m |
| 01/09/2020 | 20/21 | Standard Liège | Torino | €5.20m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Mouscron | Standard Liège | €1.20m | €1.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Standard U21 | Mouscron | Traspaso libre | €75k |
| 30/06/2016 | 15/16 | Carl Zeiss Jena | Standard U21 | Fin de cesión | €75k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Standard U21 | Carl Zeiss Jena | Cesión | €100k |
| 30/06/2015 | 15/16 | Sint-Truiden | Standard U21 | Fin de cesión | €100k |
| 20/08/2014 | 14/15 | Standard U21 | Sint-Truiden | Cesión | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Standard U19 | Standard U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2011 | 11/12 | MVV U17 | Standard U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€5.50m Máximo · 07/06/202229/05/2026 Último cambio
28.08.201429.05.2026
#14 Kosovo#260 Right-Back#403 Serie A#22 Udinese#4.105 Worldwide#143 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/08/2014 | 19 | Sint-Truidense VV | €100k |
| 20/08/2015 | 20 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | €100k |
| 01/02/2016 | 21 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | €75k |
| 19/07/2016 | 21 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €100k |
| 21/01/2017 | 21 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €300k |
| 30/03/2017 | 22 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €500k |
| 06/06/2017 | 22 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €600k |
| 09/01/2018 | 22 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €850k |
| 03/06/2018 | 23 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €850k |
| 27/12/2018 | 23 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €850k |
| 10/06/2019 | 24 | Royal Excel Mouscron (-2022) | €1.00m |
| 13/09/2019 | 24 | Standard Liège | €1.50m |
| 13/12/2019 | 24 | Standard Liège | €2.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Standard Liège | €2.00m |
| 06/08/2020 | 25 | Standard Liège | €4.00m |
| 29/10/2020 | 25 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 29/12/2020 | 25 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 03/06/2021 | 26 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 28/12/2021 | 26 | Torino FC | €4.50m |
| 07/06/2022 | 27 | Torino FC | €5.50m |
| 11/11/2022 | 27 | Torino FC | €5.00m |
| 15/06/2023 | 28 | Torino FC | €4.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 28 | Torino FC | €3.50m |
| 05/06/2024 | 29 | Torino FC | €3.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 29 | Torino FC | €3.00m |
| 17/06/2025 | 30 | Como 1907 | €3.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 30 | Como 1907 | €3.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 31 | Como 1907 | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.35 | 2 | 5 | 2.19 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Como | 30 | 1602 | 2 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 2 | 3.09 | 18 | 29 | 7.92 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Christian KabaseleDefensa central35age€750kvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Enzo EbosseDefensa central27age€2.80mvalue
Giorgi ChakvetadzeMediapunta27age€3.50mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Torino
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
UEFA Nations League
Serie A
Udinese
Coppa Italia
Como
Torino
Standard Liège
Mouscron
Standard U21
Carl Zeiss Jena
Sint-Truiden
MVV U17
Sint-Truidense VV