

Maduka OkoyeGK#40
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Portero
€10.00mValor de mercado#182 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
Serie A09.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A29.11
Serie A08.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
5.60Dec
7.50Jan
7.40Feb
6.70Mar
6.80Apr
7.70May
7.50Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
7.60Sep
Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Cifras claveSerie A · Coppa Italia
Saves203.33 / 90
Goles en contra111.83 / 90
Clean sheets117%
Pass accuracy74.5%
Minutes5406 partidos
Calificación7.530Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable34 matches in 12 months
National team
Nigeria21 caps · 0 goals
Nigeria21 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €10.00m (24/03/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 5 | 450 | 7.68 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Coppa Italia | Udinese | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 6.80 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes11
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/08/2023 | 23/24 | Watford | Udinese | €6.00m | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Sparta R. | Watford | Fin de cesión | €3.50m |
| 02/01/2022 | 21/22 | Watford | Sparta R. | Cesión | €1.00m |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Sparta R. | Watford | €5.00m | €1.00m |
| 15/07/2020 | 20/21 | Düsseldorf II | Sparta R. | €750k | €150k |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Düsseldorf U19 | Düsseldorf II | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Leverkusen U19 | Düsseldorf U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Leverkusen U17 | Leverkusen U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Leverkusen Yth. | Leverkusen U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | M'gladbach Yth. | Leverkusen Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Düsseldorf Yth. | M'gladbach Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 24/03/202629/05/2026 Último cambio
15.07.201829.05.2026
#57 Goalkeeper#15 Nigeria#182 Serie A#3 Udinese#1.196 Worldwide#121 Year 1999
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/07/2018 | 18 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | €50k |
| 05/02/2019 | 19 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | €50k |
| 02/04/2019 | 19 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | €75k |
| 15/07/2019 | 19 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | €75k |
| 20/10/2019 | 20 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | €150k |
| 21/01/2020 | 20 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | €150k |
| 22/06/2020 | 20 | Fortuna Düsseldorf II | €150k |
| 14/10/2020 | 21 | Sparta Rotterdam | €150k |
| 06/01/2021 | 21 | Sparta Rotterdam | €600k |
| 09/03/2021 | 21 | Sparta Rotterdam | €750k |
| 19/05/2021 | 21 | Sparta Rotterdam | €900k |
| 04/10/2021 | 22 | Sparta Rotterdam | €1.00m |
| 05/01/2022 | 22 | Sparta Rotterdam | €3.00m |
| 08/06/2022 | 22 | Sparta Rotterdam | €3.50m |
| 27/10/2022 | 23 | Watford FC | €2.50m |
| 01/06/2023 | 23 | Watford FC | €2.00m |
| 20/12/2023 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €2.00m |
| 12/03/2024 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €3.00m |
| 05/06/2024 | 24 | Udinese Calcio | €4.00m |
| 18/10/2024 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €7.50m |
| 18/12/2024 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €7.50m |
| 17/06/2025 | 25 | Udinese Calcio | €7.50m |
| 23/12/2025 | 26 | Udinese Calcio | €8.00m |
| 24/03/2026 | 26 | Udinese Calcio | €10.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 26 | Udinese Calcio | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Udinese | 30 | 2616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 | 2 | 1.99 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Christian KabaseleDefensa central35age€750kvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Enzo EbosseDefensa central27age€2.80mvalue
Giorgi ChakvetadzeMediapunta27age€3.50mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Torino
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
Serie A
Udinese
Coppa Italia
Watford
Sparta R.
Düsseldorf II
Fortuna Düsseldorf II