

Jesper KarlströmDM#8
Udinese Calcio·
Serie A·Mediocentro defensivo
€4.00mValor de mercado#326 in Serie A
Últimos 5rating per match
Serie A01.11
Serie A09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
Serie A22.11
Serie A29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.50Dec
6.70Jan
6.30Feb
6.70Mar
6.90Apr
7.20May
6.30Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.00Sep
6.70Oct
Partidos del clubUdinese Calcio
Cifras claveUEFA Nations League · Serie A · Coppa Italia
Goles10.12 / 90
xG0.310.08 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.050.01 / 90
Tiros50.59 / 90
Tiros a puerta360%
Pases clave80.95 / 90
Pass accuracy85.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DM · MC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.8+0.125/26
+0.726/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.3
Asistencias vs xA
-1.0-0.925/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 1.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 29.04.2026
National team
Sweden27 caps · 0 goals
Sweden27 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€4.00mMáximo: €4.00m (17/06/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League | Sweden | 26/27 | 3 | 145 | 6.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Serie A | Udinese | 26/27 | 5 | 450 | 6.88 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — |
Coppa Italia | Udinese | 26/27 | 2 | 163 | 6.95 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 | 24/25 | Lech Poznan | Udinese | €2.00m | €1.80m |
| 01/01/2021 | 20/21 | Djurgården | Lech Poznan | €800k | €1.50m |
| 30/11/2017 | 17/18 | Brommapojkarna | Djurgården | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 10/08/2017 | 17/18 | Djurgården | Brommapojkarna | Cesión | €300k |
| 22/01/2015 | 14/15 | Brommapojkarna | Djurgården | ? | €100k |
| 01/08/2013 | 13/14 | IF Bromma U19 | Brommapojkarna | - | - |
| 01/01/2013 | 12/13 | IF Bromma U17 | IF Bromma U19 | - | - |
| 01/01/2012 | 11/12 | Bromma Jgd. | IF Bromma U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2004 | 04/05 | Hammarby Yth. | Bromma Jgd. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.00m Actual€4.00m Máximo · 17/06/202529/05/2026 Último cambio
06.07.201429.05.2026
#239 Defensive Midfield#326 Serie A#36 Sweden#13 Udinese#2.716 Worldwide#77 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2014 | 19 | IF Brommapojkarna | €100k |
| 11/04/2015 | 19 | Djurgårdens IF | €250k |
| 14/06/2015 | 19 | Djurgårdens IF | €400k |
| 29/11/2015 | 20 | Djurgårdens IF | €400k |
| 17/06/2016 | 20 | Djurgårdens IF | €400k |
| 11/12/2016 | 21 | Djurgårdens IF | €350k |
| 20/06/2017 | 21 | Djurgårdens IF | €300k |
| 20/11/2017 | 22 | IF Brommapojkarna | €500k |
| 20/06/2018 | 22 | Djurgårdens IF | €700k |
| 16/01/2019 | 23 | Djurgårdens IF | €600k |
| 28/06/2019 | 24 | Djurgårdens IF | €800k |
| 20/11/2019 | 24 | Djurgårdens IF | €1.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 24 | Djurgårdens IF | €800k |
| 05/08/2020 | 25 | Djurgårdens IF | €1.00m |
| 10/12/2020 | 25 | Djurgårdens IF | €1.50m |
| 15/01/2021 | 25 | Lech Poznan | €1.50m |
| 21/05/2021 | 25 | Lech Poznan | €1.50m |
| 31/12/2021 | 26 | Lech Poznan | €1.80m |
| 07/04/2022 | 26 | Lech Poznan | €2.00m |
| 14/06/2022 | 26 | Lech Poznan | €2.50m |
| 16/11/2022 | 27 | Lech Poznan | €2.50m |
| 09/06/2023 | 27 | Lech Poznan | €3.00m |
| 29/12/2023 | 28 | Lech Poznan | €2.50m |
| 28/03/2024 | 28 | Lech Poznan | €2.00m |
| 07/06/2024 | 28 | Lech Poznan | €1.80m |
| 18/10/2024 | 29 | Udinese Calcio | €2.00m |
| 18/12/2024 | 29 | Udinese Calcio | €2.50m |
| 25/03/2025 | 29 | Udinese Calcio | €3.50m |
| 17/06/2025 | 29 | Udinese Calcio | €4.00m |
| 23/12/2025 | 30 | Udinese Calcio | €4.00m |
| 29/05/2026 | 30 | Udinese Calcio | €4.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0 | 0.05 | 2 | 2 | 1.44 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Udinese | 36 | 3164 | 1 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0 | 0.9 | 20 | 16 | 7.85 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Alessandro ZanoliLateral derecho25age€4.50mvalue
Bartosz MrozekPortero26age€3.00mvalue
Christian KabaseleDefensa central35age€750kvalue
Daniele PadelliPortero40age€150kvalue
Enzo EbosseDefensa central27age€2.80mvalue
Giorgi ChakvetadzeMediapunta27age€3.50mvalue
Giulio VinciatiDelantero centro19age€100kvalue
Hassane KamaraLateral izquierdo32age€3.00mvalue
Torino
Pogon Szczecin
Cagliari
UEFA Nations League
Serie A
Udinese
Coppa Italia
Lech Poznan
Djurgården
Brommapojkarna
IF Bromma U19
Djurgårdens IF