
Adam DaghimST#14
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim·
Bundesliga·Extremo derecho
€7.50mValor de mercado#185 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga07.11
Bundesliga20.12
Bundesliga11.01
Bundesliga14.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
5.90Nov
6.50Dec
6.70Jan
7.00Feb
6.50Mar
6.70Apr
6.80May
6.90Jun
6.50Jul
6.80Aug
6.70Sep
7.00Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League · DFB Pokal · ÖFB Cup
Goles30.35 / 90
xG0.200.07 / 90
Asistencias20.23 / 90
xA1.870.63 / 90
Tiros121.38 / 90
Tiros a puerta542%
Pases clave161.85 / 90
Pass accuracy67.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Penalty taking
- Finishing
Player positions: ST · RW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.3-1.125/26
+0.826/27
Goles xG · total 3 / 3.3
Asistencias vs xA
+0.1-0.125/26
+0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 5 / 4.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 14.11.2025
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Denmark2 caps · 0 goals
Denmark2 caps · 0 goalsContract until-
Valor de mercado€7.50mMáximo: €7.50m (19/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 7 | 526 | 6.91 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 3 | 143 | 7.17 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 26/27 | 2 | 59 | 6.65 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 1 | 29 | 6.60 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| ÖFB Cup | Red Bull Salzburg | 26/27 | 1 | 23 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2026 | 26/27 | Salzburg | Hoffenheim | €13.00m | €7.50m |
| 30/06/2026 | 25/26 | Wolfsburg | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €7.50m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | Salzburg | Wolfsburg | Coste de cesión: €2.00m | €5.00m |
| 30/06/2024 | 23/24 | FC Liefering | Salzburg | Fin de cesión | €2.00m |
| 31/08/2023 | 23/24 | Salzburg | FC Liefering | Cesión | €200k |
| 30/08/2023 | 23/24 | Aarhus GF | Salzburg | €4.95m | €200k |
| 04/04/2022 | 21/22 | Aarhus GF U19 | Aarhus GF | - | - |
| 01/01/2022 | 21/22 | Aarhus GF Youth | Aarhus GF U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2021 | 20/21 | FCK Youth | Aarhus GF Youth | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€7.50m Actual€7.50m Máximo · 19/12/202527/05/2026 Último cambio
20.06.202227.05.2026
#185 Bundesliga#34 Denmark#14 Hoffenheim#152 Right Winger#1.696 Worldwide#117 Year 2005
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/06/2022 | 16 | Aarhus GF | €150k |
| 22/12/2022 | 17 | Aarhus GF | €150k |
| 26/06/2023 | 17 | Aarhus GF | €200k |
| 11/09/2023 | 17 | FC Liefering | €1.00m |
| 05/12/2023 | 18 | FC Liefering | €2.00m |
| 28/05/2024 | 18 | FC Liefering | €2.00m |
| 10/10/2024 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €5.00m |
| 17/12/2024 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €5.00m |
| 06/06/2025 | 19 | Red Bull Salzburg | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 20 | VfL Wolfsburg | €7.50m |
| 27/05/2026 | 20 | VfL Wolfsburg | €7.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 3 | 268 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.87 | 5 | 7 | 3.03 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Wolfsburg | 27 | 1328 | 2 | 3.11 | 3.11 | 3 | 3.07 | 27 | 18 | 9.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam HložekDelantero centro24age€10.00mvalue
Albian HajdariDefensa central23age€25.00mvalue
Alexander PrassInterior izquierdo25age€9.00mvalue
Andrej KramarićSegundo delantero35age€2.50mvalue
Bambasé ContéMediapunta23age€4.00mvalue
Bernardo Fernandes da Silva JuniorLateral izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Cajetan LenzMediocentro defensivo20age€10.00mvalue
Fisnik AsllaniDelantero centro24age€35.00mvalue
Bundesliga
TSG Hoffenheim
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
DFB Pokal
Red Bull Salzburg
Wolfsburg
FC Liefering
Aarhus GF