
Alexander PrassCM#22
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim·
Bundesliga·Interior izquierdo
€9.00mValor de mercado#157 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga29.11
Bundesliga13.12
Bundesliga20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
6.80Dec
7.00Jan
6.80Feb
7.00Mar
6.80Apr
6.20May
6.60Jun
6.30Jul
Aug
6.30Sep
7.10Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League · 3. Liga
Goles30.44 / 90
xG1.760.26 / 90
Asistencias10.15 / 90
xA0.760.11 / 90
Tiros162.35 / 90
Tiros a puerta744%
Pases clave121.76 / 90
Pass accuracy74.2%
Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals.
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · ML
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.08.2026
Missed matches2last 12 months
National team
Austria21 caps · 0 goals
Austria21 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€9.00mMáximo: €12.00m (21/05/2024)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 1 | 120 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 3 | 196 | 7.43 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 2 | 121 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Austria | 26/27 | 3 | 117 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
3. Liga | TSG Hoffenheim II U23 | 26/27 | 1 | 59 | 6.40 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 | 24/25 | Sturm Graz | Hoffenheim | €12.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | FC Liefering | Sturm Graz | €100k | €700k |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | AKA Salzb. U18 | FC Liefering | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | AKA Salzb. U16 | AKA Salzb. U18 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | AKA Salzb. U15 | AKA Salzb. U16 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Salzburg Youth | AKA Salzb. U15 | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | LASK Youth | Salzburg Youth | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | FC Pasching You | LASK Youth | ? | - |
| 09/09/2009 | 09/10 | LASK Youth | FC Pasching You | ? | - |
Valor de mercado
€9.00m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 21/05/202427/05/2026 Último cambio
01.02.201927.05.2026
#16 Austria#157 Bundesliga#13 Hoffenheim#5 Left Midfield#1.395 Worldwide#146 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2019 | 17 | FC Liefering | €75k |
| 01/06/2019 | 18 | FC Liefering | €75k |
| 03/12/2019 | 18 | FC Liefering | €300k |
| 31/07/2020 | 19 | FC Liefering | €500k |
| 19/12/2020 | 19 | FC Liefering | €500k |
| 26/05/2021 | 20 | FC Liefering | €700k |
| 16/12/2021 | 20 | SK Sturm Graz | €700k |
| 11/03/2022 | 20 | SK Sturm Graz | €1.00m |
| 27/05/2022 | 21 | SK Sturm Graz | €2.00m |
| 20/09/2022 | 21 | SK Sturm Graz | €3.00m |
| 10/11/2022 | 21 | SK Sturm Graz | €4.00m |
| 20/03/2023 | 21 | SK Sturm Graz | €5.00m |
| 12/06/2023 | 22 | SK Sturm Graz | €7.50m |
| 11/12/2023 | 22 | SK Sturm Graz | €8.00m |
| 21/05/2024 | 22 | SK Sturm Graz | €12.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €9.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €6.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €5.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 25 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €9.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 32 | 1269 | 3 | 1.64 | 1.64 | 2 | 2.17 | 18 | 18 | 6.38 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam DaghimExtremo derecho20age€7.50mvalue
Adam HložekDelantero centro24age€10.00mvalue
Albian HajdariDefensa central23age€25.00mvalue
Andrej KramarićSegundo delantero35age€2.50mvalue
Bambasé ContéMediapunta23age€4.00mvalue
Bernardo Fernandes da Silva JuniorLateral izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Cajetan LenzMediocentro defensivo20age€10.00mvalue
Fisnik AsllaniDelantero centro24age€35.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
TSG Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
3. Liga
TSG Hoffenheim II U23
Sturm Graz
FC Liefering
SK Sturm Graz