
Albian HajdariCB#21
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€25.00mValor de mercado#48 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga08.11
World Cup Qu15.11
Bundesliga21.11
Bundesliga29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.30Nov
6.90Dec
7.20Jan
7.00Feb
6.70Mar
7.00Apr
6.90May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
6.60Sep
Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Nations League · Bundesliga · UEFA Europa League · DFB Pokal
Goles0
xG0.010.00 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros30.50 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave10.17 / 90
Pass accuracy85.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
- Set pieces
Player positions: DC · DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.0-0.925/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 2.0
Asistencias vs xA
+0.5+0.525/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 1.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 13.10.2026
Missed matches5last 12 months
National team
Switzerland1 caps · 0 goals
Switzerland1 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €25.00m (27/05/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Nations League | Kosovo | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 4 | 312 | 6.53 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 1 | 45 | 6.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 9.10 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/08/2025 | 25/26 | FC Lugano | Hoffenheim | €5.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/04/2023 | 22/23 | Juve Next Gen | FC Lugano | €742k | €400k |
| 31/03/2023 | 22/23 | FC Lugano | Juve Next Gen | Fin de cesión | €400k |
| 08/07/2022 | 22/23 | Juve Next Gen | FC Lugano | Cesión | €300k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Basel | Juventus U23 | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 04/01/2022 | 21/22 | Juventus U19 | Basel | Cesión | €300k |
| 15/07/2021 | 21/22 | FC Basel U21 | Juventus U19 | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 14/09/2020 | 20/21 | Juventus U19 | FC Basel U21 | Cesión | - |
| 07/09/2020 | 20/21 | FC Basel U18 | Juventus U19 | €4.50m | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | FC Basel U16 | FC Basel U18 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 27/05/202627/05/2026 Último cambio
28.12.202027.05.2026
#48 Bundesliga#72 Centre-Back#4 Hoffenheim#3 Kosovo#398 Worldwide#41 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/12/2020 | 17 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | €300k |
| 23/06/2021 | 18 | FC Basel 1893 U21 | €300k |
| 08/06/2022 | 19 | FC Basel 1893 | €300k |
| 10/11/2022 | 19 | FC Lugano | €300k |
| 28/03/2023 | 19 | FC Lugano | €400k |
| 07/06/2023 | 20 | FC Lugano | €1.00m |
| 19/10/2023 | 20 | FC Lugano | €1.60m |
| 21/12/2023 | 20 | FC Lugano | €2.00m |
| 28/03/2024 | 20 | FC Lugano | €2.50m |
| 31/05/2024 | 21 | FC Lugano | €3.00m |
| 27/09/2024 | 21 | FC Lugano | €4.00m |
| 23/12/2024 | 21 | FC Lugano | €7.00m |
| 20/03/2025 | 21 | FC Lugano | €9.00m |
| 10/06/2025 | 22 | FC Lugano | €12.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €12.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €20.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.94 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 30 | 2449 | 1 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 2 | 1.47 | 19 | 9 | 9.05 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam DaghimExtremo derecho20age€7.50mvalue
Adam HložekDelantero centro24age€10.00mvalue
Alexander PrassInterior izquierdo25age€9.00mvalue
Andrej KramarićSegundo delantero35age€2.50mvalue
Bambasé ContéMediapunta23age€4.00mvalue
Bernardo Fernandes da Silva JuniorLateral izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Cajetan LenzMediocentro defensivo20age€10.00mvalue
Fisnik AsllaniDelantero centro24age€35.00mvalue
UEFA Nations League
Bundesliga
TSG Hoffenheim
UEFA Europa League
DFB Pokal
FC Lugano
Juve Next Gen
Basel
Juventus U23
Juventus U19
FC Basel 1893 U21