
Adam HložekST#10
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim·
Bundesliga·Delantero centro
€10.00mValor de mercado#131 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga07.12
Bundesliga13.12
3. Liga25.04
Bundesliga16.05
FIFA World C12.06
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.30Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
7.00Apr
6.40May
6.70Jun
Jul
6.80Aug
7.00Sep
6.90Oct
Nov
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles40.34 / 90
xG1.910.79 / 90
Asistencias30.25 / 90
xA0.020.01 / 90
Tiros403.36 / 90
Tiros a puerta1538%
Pases clave121.01 / 90
Pass accuracy73.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: ST · AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-1.1-1.225/26
+0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 3.1
Asistencias vs xA
-0.0=25/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 09.01.2026
Missed matches32last 12 months
National team
Czechia46 caps · 5 goals
Czechia46 caps · 5 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €20.00m (22/06/2022)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 8 | 500 | 6.91 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 2 | 125 | 6.95 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 3 | 159 | 7.07 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Czechia | 26/27 | 4 | 289 | 6.82 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/2024 | 24/25 | Leverkusen | Hoffenheim | €18.00m | €12.00m |
| 01/07/2022 | 22/23 | Sparta Prague | Leverkusen | €13.00m | €20.00m |
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | Sparta U19 | Sparta Prague | - | €200k |
| 01/01/2018 | 17/18 | Sparta U17 | Sparta U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Sparta Yth. | Sparta U17 | - | - |
| 14/08/2014 | 14/15 | Ivancice Yth. | Sparta Yth. | ? | - |
| 31/12/2012 | 12/13 | Zbro. Brno Yth. | Ivancice Yth. | Fin de cesión | - |
| 23/08/2012 | 12/13 | Ivancice Yth. | Zbro. Brno Yth. | Cesión | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 22/06/202227/05/2026 Último cambio
30.12.201827.05.2026
#131 Bundesliga#173 Centre-Forward#7 Czech Republic#10 Hoffenheim#1.196 Worldwide#147 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/12/2018 | 16 | AC Sparta Prague U19 | €200k |
| 30/04/2019 | 16 | AC Sparta Prague | €3.00m |
| 25/06/2019 | 16 | AC Sparta Prague | €3.50m |
| 25/09/2019 | 17 | AC Sparta Prague | €4.00m |
| 07/12/2019 | 17 | AC Sparta Prague | €7.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 17 | AC Sparta Prague | €6.70m |
| 10/07/2020 | 17 | AC Sparta Prague | €9.00m |
| 27/12/2020 | 18 | AC Sparta Prague | €12.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 18 | AC Sparta Prague | €17.00m |
| 26/12/2021 | 19 | AC Sparta Prague | €19.00m |
| 22/06/2022 | 19 | AC Sparta Prague | €20.00m |
| 21/09/2022 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €15.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €15.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 20 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €18.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €15.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €12.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 21 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | €12.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €18.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €18.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €18.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €15.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €12.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 3 | 217 | 2 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 0 | 0.02 | 11 | 1 | 2.44 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 5 | 30 | 0 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.21 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam DaghimExtremo derecho20age€7.50mvalue
Albian HajdariDefensa central23age€25.00mvalue
Alexander PrassInterior izquierdo25age€9.00mvalue
Andrej KramarićSegundo delantero35age€2.50mvalue
Bambasé ContéMediapunta23age€4.00mvalue
Bernardo Fernandes da Silva JuniorLateral izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Cajetan LenzMediocentro defensivo20age€10.00mvalue
Fisnik AsllaniDelantero centro24age€35.00mvalue
Bundesliga
TSG Hoffenheim
DFB Pokal
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
Leverkusen
Sparta Prague
Sparta U19