

Hákon Arnar HaraldssonAM#10
Lille Olympique Sporting Club·
Ligue 1·Mediapunta
€25.00mValor de mercado#28 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Ligue 109.11
World Cup Qu13.11
World Cup Qu16.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Nov
6.60Dec
7.00Jan
6.60Feb
6.70Mar
7.10Apr
7.40May
6.40Jun
Jul
7.40Aug
7.00Sep
7.00Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles10.08 / 90
xG0.480.14 / 90
Asistencias30.23 / 90
xA0.950.27 / 90
Tiros151.14 / 90
Tiros a puerta640%
Pases clave231.75 / 90
Pass accuracy85.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Discipline
Weaknesses
- Long balls
Player positions: AM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.3-0.225/26
+0.526/27
Goles xG · total 9 / 8.7
Asistencias vs xA
-3.5-2.525/26
-0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 5.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable53 matches in 12 months
National team
Iceland31 caps · 3 goals
Iceland31 caps · 3 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€25.00mMáximo: €25.00m (01/06/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Lille | 26/27 | 8 | 574 | 6.90 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Lille | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 26/27 | 4 | 337 | 7.40 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes5
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/07/2023 | 23/24 | Copenhagen | Lille | €15.00m | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | Copenhagen U19 | Copenhagen | - | €100k |
| 01/08/2020 | 20/21 | FCK Youth | Copenhagen U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | ÍA Akranes | FCK Youth | €2.77m | - |
| 14/09/2018 | 18/19 | ÍA U19 | ÍA Akranes | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€25.00m Actual€25.00m Máximo · 01/06/202601/06/2026 Último cambio
04.06.202101.06.2026
#38 Attacking Midfield#1 Iceland#28 Ligue 1#2 Lille#398 Worldwide#41 Year 2003
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2021 | 18 | FC Copenhagen U19 | €100k |
| 28/12/2021 | 18 | FC Copenhagen | €600k |
| 20/06/2022 | 19 | FC Copenhagen | €1.00m |
| 13/09/2022 | 19 | FC Copenhagen | €1.50m |
| 22/12/2022 | 19 | FC Copenhagen | €2.00m |
| 26/06/2023 | 20 | FC Copenhagen | €6.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 20 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €9.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €9.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 21 | LOSC Lille | €15.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €18.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 22 | LOSC Lille | €22.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 23 | LOSC Lille | €25.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 4 | 315 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0 | 0.95 | 5 | 7 | 2.47 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 32 | 2517 | 8 | 8.2 | 8.2 | 2 | 4.53 | 50 | 53 | 18.89 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlexsandroDefensa central27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaDelantero centro28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalExtremo izquierdo22age€7.00mvalue
Benjamin AndréMediocentro defensivo36age€3.00mvalue
Berke ÖzerPortero26age€10.00mvalue
Calvin VerdonkLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Dilane BakwaExtremo derecho24age€28.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Copenhagen
ÍA Akranes