

Dilane BakwaRW#29
Lille Olympique Sporting Club·
Ligue 1·Extremo derecho
€28.00mValor de mercado#24 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Premier Leag30.12
Premier Leag03.01
Premier Leag06.01
FA Cup09.01
UEFA Europa 22.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
Nov
7.00Dec
6.40Jan
6.40Feb
6.60Mar
6.70Apr
7.00May
Jun
Jul
7.50Aug
6.70Sep
7.00Oct
Cifras claveUEFA Champions League · Ligue 1
Goles20.34 / 90
xG0.300.20 / 90
Asistencias10.17 / 90
xA0.140.09 / 90
Tiros132.21 / 90
Tiros a puerta431%
Pases clave101.70 / 90
Pass accuracy85.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+1.6+0.925/26
+0.726/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 0.4
Asistencias vs xA
+2.2+1.325/26
+0.926/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 0.8
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 22.10.2025
Missed matches8last 12 months
National teamFrance U216 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2027
Valor de mercado€28.00mMáximo: €35.00m (17/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League | Lille | 26/27 | 3 | 201 | 6.70 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Ligue 1 | Lille | 26/27 | 6 | 328 | 7.03 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
Fichajes9
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/06/2027 | 26/27 | Lille | Nott'm Forest | Fin de cesión | €28.00m |
| 26/08/2026 | 26/27 | Nott'm Forest | Lille | Cesión | €28.00m |
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | R. Strasbourg | Nott'm Forest | €35.00m | €25.00m |
| 08/08/2023 | 23/24 | G. Bordeaux | R. Strasbourg | €10.00m | €4.00m |
| 01/07/2020 | 20/21 | G. Bordeaux B | G. Bordeaux | - | - |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Bordeaux U19 | G. Bordeaux B | - | - |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Bordeaux U17 | Bordeaux U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Bordeaux Yth. | Bordeaux U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Lusitanos Jgd. | Bordeaux Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€28.00m Actual€35.00m Máximo · 17/10/202503/06/2026 Último cambio
15.10.202003.06.2026
#34 France#24 Ligue 1#1 Lille#39 Right Winger#355 Worldwide#52 Year 2002
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/10/2020 | 18 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €300k |
| 09/04/2021 | 18 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €500k |
| 04/06/2021 | 18 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €700k |
| 16/12/2021 | 19 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €500k |
| 30/05/2022 | 19 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €400k |
| 28/10/2022 | 20 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €1.80m |
| 06/04/2023 | 20 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €3.00m |
| 16/06/2023 | 20 | FC Girondins Bordeaux | €4.00m |
| 16/10/2023 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €7.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €6.00m |
| 19/03/2024 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €7.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 21 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €10.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 22 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €15.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 22 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €18.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 22 | RC Strasbourg Alsace | €25.00m |
| 17/10/2025 | 23 | Nottingham Forest | €35.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 23 | Nottingham Forest | €32.00m |
| 09/03/2026 | 23 | Nottingham Forest | €28.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 23 | Nottingham Forest | €28.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 3 | 136 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | 3 | 0.84 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg | 3 | 94 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 3 | 1.76 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlexsandroDefensa central27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaDelantero centro28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalExtremo izquierdo22age€7.00mvalue
Benjamin AndréMediocentro defensivo36age€3.00mvalue
Berke ÖzerPortero26age€10.00mvalue
Calvin VerdonkLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Ethan MbappéExtremo derecho19age€8.00mvalue
UEFA Champions League
Lille
Ligue 1
Nott'm Forest
R. Strasbourg
G. Bordeaux
G. Bordeaux B
Bordeaux U19
Strasbourg