

Calvin VerdonkLB#24
Lille Olympique Sporting Club·
Ligue 1·Lateral izquierdo
€2.50mValor de mercado#263 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Coupe de Fra20.12
Ligue 103.01
UEFA Europa 22.01
Ligue 125.01
UEFA Europa 29.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.80Dec
6.60Jan
6.80Feb
6.60Mar
6.70Apr
6.50May
Jun
Jul
6.40Aug
7.00Sep
7.10Oct
Nov
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.010.01 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros10.38 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave20.76 / 90
Pass accuracy84.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL · DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.1=25/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 0.1
Asistencias vs xA
-0.7-0.725/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.7
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable27 matches in 12 months
Missed matches5last 12 months
National team
Netherlands U211 caps · 0 goals
Netherlands U211 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €3.00m (10/10/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Lille | 26/27 | 6 | 134 | 6.77 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Lille | 26/27 | 2 | 102 | 6.45 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 | 25/26 | NEC Nijmegen | Lille | €3.00m | €2.50m |
| 06/07/2022 | 22/23 | Famalicão | NEC Nijmegen | Traspaso libre | €700k |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | NEC Nijmegen | Famalicão | Fin de cesión | €700k |
| 30/08/2021 | 21/22 | Famalicão | NEC Nijmegen | Cesión | €900k |
| 11/09/2020 | 20/21 | Feyenoord | Famalicão | Traspaso libre | €1.60m |
| 30/06/2020 | 19/20 | FC Twente | Feyenoord | Fin de cesión | €1.60m |
| 15/08/2019 | 19/20 | Feyenoord | FC Twente | Cesión | €2.00m |
| 30/06/2018 | 17/18 | NEC Nijmegen | Feyenoord | Fin de cesión | €500k |
| 02/08/2017 | 17/18 | Feyenoord | NEC Nijmegen | Cesión | €550k |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | PEC Zwolle | Feyenoord | Fin de cesión | €550k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Feyenoord | PEC Zwolle | Cesión | €150k |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Feyenoord U19 | Feyenoord | - | €150k |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Feyenoord U17 | Feyenoord U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Feyenoord Youth | Feyenoord U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€3.00m Máximo · 10/10/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
08.03.201501.06.2026
#5 Indonesia#269 Left-Back#263 Ligue 1#20 Lille#4.105 Worldwide#301 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2015 | 17 | Feyenoord/Excelsior U19 | €50k |
| 01/07/2015 | 18 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €150k |
| 05/02/2016 | 18 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €150k |
| 15/07/2016 | 19 | PEC Zwolle | €250k |
| 18/01/2017 | 19 | PEC Zwolle | €650k |
| 07/06/2017 | 20 | PEC Zwolle | €550k |
| 01/03/2018 | 20 | NEC Nijmegen | €450k |
| 29/06/2018 | 21 | NEC Nijmegen | €500k |
| 28/12/2018 | 21 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €1.00m |
| 13/03/2019 | 21 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €2.00m |
| 12/06/2019 | 22 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | €2.00m |
| 18/12/2019 | 22 | FC Twente Enschede | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | FC Twente Enschede | €1.60m |
| 22/10/2020 | 23 | FC Famalicão | €1.60m |
| 28/01/2021 | 23 | FC Famalicão | €1.30m |
| 21/05/2021 | 24 | FC Famalicão | €900k |
| 05/01/2022 | 24 | NEC Nijmegen | €700k |
| 08/06/2022 | 25 | NEC Nijmegen | €700k |
| 11/11/2022 | 25 | NEC Nijmegen | €800k |
| 23/06/2023 | 26 | NEC Nijmegen | €800k |
| 15/12/2023 | 26 | NEC Nijmegen | €1.20m |
| 18/03/2024 | 26 | NEC Nijmegen | €1.80m |
| 31/05/2024 | 27 | NEC Nijmegen | €2.50m |
| 17/12/2024 | 27 | NEC Nijmegen | €2.50m |
| 28/05/2025 | 28 | NEC Nijmegen | €2.50m |
| 10/10/2025 | 28 | LOSC Lille | €3.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 28 | LOSC Lille | €3.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 18 | 785 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 | 3.65 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlexsandroDefensa central27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaDelantero centro28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalExtremo izquierdo22age€7.00mvalue
Benjamin AndréMediocentro defensivo36age€3.00mvalue
Berke ÖzerPortero26age€10.00mvalue
Dilane BakwaExtremo derecho24age€28.00mvalue
Ethan MbappéExtremo derecho19age€8.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
UEFA Champions League
NEC Nijmegen
Famalicão
Feyenoord
FC Twente
PEC Zwolle
Feyenoord U19