

Berke ÖzerGK#1
Lille Olympique Sporting Club·
Ligue 1·Portero
€10.00mValor de mercado#94 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Ligue 109.11
Ligue 123.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
7.80Dec
6.60Jan
7.30Feb
7.00Mar
7.30Apr
6.70May
Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
7.50Sep
6.40Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League
Saves323.20 / 90
Goles en contra151.50 / 90
Clean sheets440%
Pass accuracy68.4%
Minutes90010 partidos
Calificación6.991Y 0R
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Strengths
- Shooting
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: GK
Positions on the pitch
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable43 matches in 12 months
National team
Turkiye2 caps · 0 goals
Turkiye2 caps · 0 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€10.00mMáximo: €10.00m (15/12/2025)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Lille | 26/27 | 7 | 630 | 7.51 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Lille | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 5.77 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/08/2025 | 25/26 | Eyüpspor | Lille | €4.50m | €6.00m |
| 30/06/2023 | 22/23 | Ümraniyespor | Eyüpspor | Fin de cesión | €1.20m |
| 17/01/2023 | 22/23 | Eyüpspor | Ümraniyespor | Cesión | €3.00m |
| 12/01/2023 | 22/23 | Portimonense | Eyüpspor | ? | €3.00m |
| 01/09/2022 | 22/23 | Fenerbahçe | Portimonense | Traspaso libre | €3.50m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | KVC Westerlo | Fenerbahçe | Fin de cesión | €1.10m |
| 20/07/2019 | 19/20 | Fenerbahçe | KVC Westerlo | Cesión | €1.50m |
| 11/07/2018 | 18/19 | Altinordu | Fenerbahçe | €2.50m | €3.00m |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Altinordu U17 | Altinordu | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Altinordu U16 | Altinordu U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | Altinordu Yth | Altinordu U16 | - | - |
| 04/01/2013 | 12/13 | Bucaspor Yth | Altinordu Yth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€10.00m Actual€10.00m Máximo · 15/12/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
14.07.201601.06.2026
#57 Goalkeeper#94 Ligue 1#8 Lille#17 Türkiye#1.196 Worldwide#130 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/07/2016 | 16 | Altinordu FK | €25k |
| 09/01/2017 | 16 | Altinordu FK | €50k |
| 30/06/2017 | 17 | Altinordu FK | €1.00m |
| 05/02/2018 | 17 | Altinordu FK | €3.00m |
| 30/05/2018 | 18 | Altinordu FK | €3.00m |
| 11/10/2018 | 18 | Fenerbahce | €2.50m |
| 04/01/2019 | 18 | Fenerbahce | €2.00m |
| 04/06/2019 | 19 | Fenerbahce | €1.50m |
| 30/03/2020 | 19 | KVC Westerlo | €1.50m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | KVC Westerlo | €1.30m |
| 21/10/2020 | 20 | KVC Westerlo | €1.30m |
| 23/02/2021 | 20 | KVC Westerlo | €1.10m |
| 12/10/2021 | 21 | Fenerbahce | €1.80m |
| 04/01/2022 | 21 | Fenerbahce | €3.50m |
| 31/03/2022 | 21 | Fenerbahce | €3.50m |
| 01/06/2022 | 22 | Fenerbahce | €3.50m |
| 01/11/2022 | 22 | Portimonense SAD | €3.00m |
| 14/03/2023 | 22 | Ümraniyespor | €2.00m |
| 08/06/2023 | 23 | Ümraniyespor | €1.20m |
| 20/10/2023 | 23 | Eyüpspor | €1.40m |
| 29/12/2023 | 23 | Eyüpspor | €1.60m |
| 26/03/2024 | 23 | Eyüpspor | €1.60m |
| 13/06/2024 | 24 | Eyüpspor | €1.50m |
| 04/10/2024 | 24 | Eyüpspor | €2.00m |
| 23/12/2024 | 24 | Eyüpspor | €3.50m |
| 20/03/2025 | 24 | Eyüpspor | €5.00m |
| 18/06/2025 | 25 | Eyüpspor | €6.00m |
| 10/10/2025 | 25 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 25 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 26 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 32 | 2842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 3 | 6.72 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlexsandroDefensa central27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaDelantero centro28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalExtremo izquierdo22age€7.00mvalue
Benjamin AndréMediocentro defensivo36age€3.00mvalue
Calvin VerdonkLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Dilane BakwaExtremo derecho24age€28.00mvalue
Ethan MbappéExtremo derecho19age€8.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
UEFA Champions League
Eyüpspor
Ümraniyespor
Portimonense
Fenerbahçe
KVC Westerlo
Altinordu
Bucaspor Yth
Portimonense SAD