

Benjamin AndréCM#21
Lille Olympique Sporting Club·
Ligue 1·Mediocentro defensivo
€3.00mValor de mercado#238 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
Ligue 109.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Ligue 130.11
Ligue 105.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.10Nov
7.50Dec
6.70Jan
7.30Feb
7.20Mar
7.20Apr
7.10May
Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.80Sep
6.50Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.00
Asistencias0
xA0.090.05 / 90
Tiros30.44 / 90
Tiros a puerta133%
Pases clave60.89 / 90
Pass accuracy85.7%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Through balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.6-0.625/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.0+0.125/26
-0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 2 / 2.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 12.01.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National teamFrance U217 caps · 0 goals
Contract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€3.00mMáximo: €15.00m (09/04/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Lille | 26/27 | 6 | 379 | 6.73 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Lille | 26/27 | 3 | 228 | 6.43 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/07/2019 | 19/20 | Stade Rennais | Lille | €7.00m | €10.00m |
| 01/07/2014 | 14/15 | AC Ajaccio | Stade Rennais | Traspaso libre | €1.50m |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | AC Ajaccio B | AC Ajaccio | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Ajaccio U17 | AC Ajaccio B | - | - |
| 01/07/2006 | 06/07 | Fréjus U17 | Ajaccio U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2005 | 05/06 | Fréjus Jugend | Fréjus U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€3.00m Actual€15.00m Máximo · 09/04/202101/06/2026 Último cambio
03.06.200901.06.2026
#308 Defensive Midfield#228 France#238 Ligue 1#19 Lille#3.484 Worldwide#2 Year 1990
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2009 | 18 | AC Ajaccio | €500k |
| 04/09/2009 | 19 | AC Ajaccio | €800k |
| 24/10/2010 | 20 | AC Ajaccio | €1.00m |
| 08/02/2011 | 20 | AC Ajaccio | €1.20m |
| 30/05/2011 | 20 | AC Ajaccio | €1.50m |
| 24/12/2011 | 21 | AC Ajaccio | €1.75m |
| 23/05/2012 | 21 | AC Ajaccio | €2.25m |
| 07/01/2013 | 22 | AC Ajaccio | €2.00m |
| 30/05/2013 | 22 | AC Ajaccio | €1.75m |
| 14/01/2014 | 23 | AC Ajaccio | €1.50m |
| 19/08/2014 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.75m |
| 14/01/2015 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.50m |
| 06/06/2015 | 24 | Stade Rennais FC | €1.50m |
| 04/02/2016 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €2.00m |
| 13/07/2016 | 25 | Stade Rennais FC | €2.50m |
| 16/01/2017 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €3.50m |
| 01/06/2017 | 26 | Stade Rennais FC | €4.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 27 | Stade Rennais FC | €6.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 27 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 28 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 03/06/2019 | 28 | Stade Rennais FC | €10.00m |
| 19/12/2019 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 15/10/2020 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 07/01/2021 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €14.00m |
| 09/04/2021 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €15.00m |
| 04/06/2021 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €15.00m |
| 16/12/2021 | 31 | LOSC Lille | €15.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 31 | LOSC Lille | €12.00m |
| 02/11/2022 | 32 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 32 | LOSC Lille | €9.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 33 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 33 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 34 | LOSC Lille | €6.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 34 | LOSC Lille | €5.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 35 | LOSC Lille | €4.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 35 | LOSC Lille | €3.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 27 | 2328 | 2 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 2 | 1.93 | 27 | 23 | 11.72 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlexsandroDefensa central27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaDelantero centro28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalExtremo izquierdo22age€7.00mvalue
Berke ÖzerPortero26age€10.00mvalue
Calvin VerdonkLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Dilane BakwaExtremo derecho24age€28.00mvalue
Ethan MbappéExtremo derecho19age€8.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
UEFA Champions League
Stade Rennais
AC Ajaccio
Fréjus U17