
Ozan KabakCB#5
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€15.00mValor de mercado#100 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga08.11
Bundesliga29.11
Bundesliga13.12
Bundesliga20.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.60Nov
7.20Dec
7.30Jan
7.20Feb
6.60Mar
7.10Apr
6.30May
6.80Jun
Jul
7.20Aug
6.60Sep
6.70Oct
Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League · DFB Pokal
Goles10.08 / 90
xG0.580.20 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.400.14 / 90
Tiros131.09 / 90
Tiros a puerta323%
Pases clave50.42 / 90
Pass accuracy88.1%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Long balls
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC · DR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.2-0.625/26
+0.426/27
Goles xG · total 5 / 5.2
Asistencias vs xA
-0.9-0.525/26
-0.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 0.9
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoAvailable41 matches in 12 months
National team
Turkiye31 caps · 2 goals
Turkiye31 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€15.00mMáximo: €32.00m (11/03/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 7 | 541 | 6.94 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — |
UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 3 | 265 | 6.67 | — | — | 0 | 2 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Türkiye | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 6.00 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes12
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/07/2022 | 22/23 | FC Schalke 04 | Hoffenheim | €7.00m | €10.00m |
| 30/06/2022 | 21/22 | Norwich | FC Schalke 04 | Fin de cesión | €10.00m |
| 30/08/2021 | 21/22 | FC Schalke 04 | Norwich | Coste de cesión: €3.50m | €25.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 20/21 | Liverpool | FC Schalke 04 | Fin de cesión | €25.00m |
| 01/02/2021 | 20/21 | FC Schalke 04 | Liverpool | Coste de cesión: €2.50m | €25.00m |
| 01/07/2019 | 19/20 | Stuttgart | FC Schalke 04 | €15.00m | €15.00m |
| 17/01/2019 | 18/19 | Galatasaray | Stuttgart | €11.00m | €6.50m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Galatasaray U21 | Galatasaray | - | €150k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Galatasaray U17 | Galatasaray U21 | - | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Galatasaray U16 | Galatasaray U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Galatasaray Yth | Galatasaray U16 | - | - |
| 03/10/2011 | 11/12 | Silivrispor Yth | Galatasaray Yth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€15.00m Actual€32.00m Máximo · 11/03/202027/05/2026 Último cambio
04.07.201727.05.2026
#100 Bundesliga#159 Centre-Back#7 Hoffenheim#10 Türkiye#826 Worldwide#91 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2017 | 17 | Galatasaray U21 | €100k |
| 30/06/2018 | 18 | Galatasaray U21 | €150k |
| 11/10/2018 | 18 | Galatasaray | €500k |
| 04/01/2019 | 18 | Galatasaray | €6.50m |
| 06/03/2019 | 18 | VfB Stuttgart | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 19 | VfB Stuttgart | €15.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 19 | FC Schalke 04 | €22.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 19 | FC Schalke 04 | €32.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 20 | FC Schalke 04 | €29.00m |
| 26/11/2020 | 20 | FC Schalke 04 | €25.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 20 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 25/05/2021 | 21 | Liverpool FC | €25.00m |
| 05/10/2021 | 21 | Norwich City | €17.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 21 | Norwich City | €15.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 22 | Norwich City | €13.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 22 | Norwich City | €10.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 22 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €10.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €10.00m |
| 18/10/2023 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €13.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 23 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €13.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €10.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €10.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 24 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €7.50m |
| 05/06/2025 | 25 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €5.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 25 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €5.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 25 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €10.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 26 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €15.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 3 | 262 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 2.65 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 25 | 1731 | 4 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 0 | 0.45 | 35 | 9 | 8.4 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam DaghimExtremo derecho20age€7.50mvalue
Adam HložekDelantero centro24age€10.00mvalue
Albian HajdariDefensa central23age€25.00mvalue
Alexander PrassInterior izquierdo25age€9.00mvalue
Andrej KramarićSegundo delantero35age€2.50mvalue
Bambasé ContéMediapunta23age€4.00mvalue
Bernardo Fernandes da Silva JuniorLateral izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Cajetan LenzMediocentro defensivo20age€10.00mvalue
Bundesliga
TSG Hoffenheim
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
DFB Pokal
FC Schalke 04
Norwich
Liverpool
Stuttgart
Galatasaray
Galatasaray U21
Silivrispor Yth
Liverpool FC
Norwich City