

Gaëtan Perrin#28
Lille Olympique Sporting Club·
Ligue 1·Extremo derecho
€5.00mValor de mercado#170 in Ligue 1
Cifras clave
Goles0
xG0.100.14 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.00
Tiros11.36 / 90
Pases clave0
Minutes663 partidos
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.3+0.425/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.7
Asistencias vs xA
-1.1-1.125/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 0 / 1.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Estadísticas
Esta temporada
| Temporada | Competición | PJ | Min | G | A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 2 | 152 | 20 | 14 |
Ligue 1 | 88 | 15 | 12 |
Ligue 3 | 32 | 13 | 9 |
| National 1 - Grp. C | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| National 1 - Grp. B | 25 | 0 | 0 |
Coupe de France | 19 | 7 | 2 |
| Premier Liga | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Russian Cup | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Coupe de la Ligue | 6 | 2 | 1 |
UEFA Youth League | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| National 2 - Grp. C | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Liga Europa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| L1/L2 Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Coupe Gambardella | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Liga de Campeones | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophée des Champions | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Por club
| Club | PJ | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| AJ Auxerre | 155 | 28 | 25 |
US Orléans | 128 | 28 | 13 |
| Olymp. Lyon B | 54 | 4 | 0 |
Krasnodar | 20 | 2 | 4 |
Lille | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Olym. Lyon YL | 4 | 4 | 3 |
US Orléans B | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Lyon | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Olymp. Lyon U19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 | 25/26 | Krasnodar | Lille | €5.00m | €6.00m |
| 23/07/2025 | 25/26 | AJ Auxerre | Krasnodar | €5.00m | €8.00m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | US Orléans | AJ Auxerre | Traspaso libre | €800k |
| 21/01/2018 | 17/18 | Lyon | US Orléans | Traspaso libre | €300k |
| 20/01/2018 | 17/18 | US Orléans | Lyon | Fin de cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Lyon | US Orléans | Cesión | €300k |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Olymp. Lyon B | Lyon | - | - |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | Olymp. Lyon U19 | Olymp. Lyon B | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€5.00m Actual€8.00m Máximo · 03/06/202501/06/2026 Último cambio
13.07.201601.06.2026
#169 France#170 Ligue 1#16 Lille#196 Right Winger#2.223 Worldwide#109 Year 1996
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13/07/2016 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €250k |
| 16/01/2017 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €300k |
| 01/06/2017 | 20 | Olympique Lyon | €300k |
| 16/05/2018 | 21 | US Orléans | €600k |
| 08/01/2019 | 22 | US Orléans | €400k |
| 27/06/2019 | 23 | US Orléans | €400k |
| 06/01/2020 | 23 | US Orléans | €400k |
| 08/04/2020 | 23 | US Orléans | €325k |
| 14/08/2020 | 24 | US Orléans | €600k |
| 11/11/2020 | 24 | US Orléans | €700k |
| 25/06/2021 | 25 | US Orléans | €800k |
| 27/12/2021 | 25 | AJ Auxerre | €1.00m |
| 02/06/2022 | 25 | AJ Auxerre | €1.30m |
| 02/11/2022 | 26 | AJ Auxerre | €1.20m |
| 27/06/2023 | 27 | AJ Auxerre | €1.20m |
| 27/10/2023 | 27 | AJ Auxerre | €2.00m |
| 13/12/2023 | 27 | AJ Auxerre | €2.50m |
| 11/06/2024 | 28 | AJ Auxerre | €3.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 28 | AJ Auxerre | €4.00m |
| 24/03/2025 | 28 | AJ Auxerre | €6.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 28 | AJ Auxerre | €8.00m |
| 16/12/2025 | 29 | FC Krasnodar | €6.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €5.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.09 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 12 | 314 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0 | 1.12 | 7 | 10 | 2.49 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlexsandroDefensa central27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaDelantero centro28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalExtremo izquierdo22age€7.00mvalue
Benjamin AndréMediocentro defensivo36age€3.00mvalue
Berke ÖzerPortero26age€10.00mvalue
Calvin VerdonkLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Dilane BakwaExtremo derecho24age€28.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Ligue 3
Coupe de France
UEFA Youth League
Liga Europa
Liga de Campeones
Trophée des Champions
US Orléans
Krasnodar
Lyon