

Nabil BentalebCM#6
Lille Olympique Sporting Club·
Ligue 1·Mediocentro defensivo
€4.50mValor de mercado#197 in Ligue 1
Últimos 5rating per match
Ligue 102.11
UEFA Europa 06.11
Ligue 123.11
UEFA Europa 27.11
Ligue 130.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.20Nov
7.50Dec
6.50Jan
6.80Feb
7.30Mar
7.00Apr
7.00May
7.10Jun
6.90Jul
7.20Aug
7.10Sep
6.90Oct
Cifras claveLigue 1 · UEFA Champions League
Goles0
xG0.100.03 / 90
Asistencias10.11 / 90
xA0.860.23 / 90
Tiros111.23 / 90
Tiros a puerta327%
Pases clave101.12 / 90
Pass accuracy87.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.7+0.825/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.3
Asistencias vs xA
+0.4+0.225/26
+0.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.6
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 17.04.2026
Missed matches4last 12 months
National team
Algeria63 caps · 6 goals
Algeria63 caps · 6 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€4.50mMáximo: €20.00m (18/12/2018)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligue 1 | Lille | 26/27 | 8 | 613 | 7.10 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | Lille | 26/27 | 3 | 192 | 6.90 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes14
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/08/2023 | 23/24 | Angers SCO | Lille | €4.50m | €7.00m |
| 06/01/2022 | 21/22 | Without Club | Angers SCO | - | €1.80m |
| 01/07/2021 | 21/22 | FC Schalke 04 | Without Club | - | €2.00m |
| 31/07/2020 | 19/20 | Newcastle | FC Schalke 04 | Fin de cesión | €4.00m |
| 21/01/2020 | 19/20 | FC Schalke 04 | Newcastle | Coste de cesión: €1.00m | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Tottenham | FC Schalke 04 | €19.00m | €18.00m |
| 30/06/2017 | 16/17 | FC Schalke 04 | Tottenham | Fin de cesión | €18.00m |
| 25/08/2016 | 16/17 | Tottenham | FC Schalke 04 | Cesión | €9.00m |
| 01/01/2014 | 13/14 | Tottenham U21 | Tottenham | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Spurs U18 | Tottenham U21 | - | - |
| 01/01/2012 | 11/12 | Dunkerque U19 | Spurs U18 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Without Club | Dunkerque U19 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/01/2010 | 09/10 | Mouscron U17 | Without Club | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | LOSC Lille Yth. | Mouscron U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€4.50m Actual€20.00m Máximo · 18/12/201801/06/2026 Último cambio
05.02.201401.06.2026
#26 Algeria#224 Defensive Midfield#197 Ligue 1#17 Lille#2.576 Worldwide#47 Year 1994
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2014 | 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | €500k |
| 12/08/2014 | 19 | Tottenham Hotspur | €3.00m |
| 12/02/2015 | 20 | Tottenham Hotspur | €6.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 20 | Tottenham Hotspur | €10.00m |
| 09/02/2016 | 21 | Tottenham Hotspur | €10.00m |
| 01/08/2016 | 21 | Tottenham Hotspur | €9.00m |
| 07/02/2017 | 22 | FC Schalke 04 | €12.00m |
| 22/03/2017 | 22 | FC Schalke 04 | €18.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 22 | FC Schalke 04 | €18.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 23 | FC Schalke 04 | €18.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 23 | FC Schalke 04 | €16.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 23 | FC Schalke 04 | €18.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 24 | FC Schalke 04 | €20.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 24 | FC Schalke 04 | €13.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 24 | FC Schalke 04 | €10.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 25 | FC Schalke 04 | €5.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Newcastle United | €4.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | FC Schalke 04 | €2.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 26 | FC Schalke 04 | €2.00m |
| 28/10/2021 | 26 | Without Club | €1.80m |
| 23/03/2022 | 27 | Angers SCO | €3.00m |
| 30/05/2022 | 27 | Angers SCO | €3.50m |
| 02/11/2022 | 27 | Angers SCO | €5.00m |
| 27/03/2023 | 28 | Angers SCO | €7.00m |
| 27/06/2023 | 28 | Angers SCO | €7.00m |
| 18/12/2023 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2024 | 29 | LOSC Lille | €10.00m |
| 10/12/2024 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €8.00m |
| 03/06/2025 | 30 | LOSC Lille | €6.00m |
| 15/12/2025 | 31 | LOSC Lille | €5.00m |
| 01/06/2026 | 31 | LOSC Lille | €4.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.86 | 3 | 5 | 1.72 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 | Lille | 26 | 1253 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.44 | 2 | 1.77 | 18 | 12 | 10.07 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
AlexsandroDefensa central27age€15.00mvalue
Arnaud BodartPortero28age€1.50mvalue
Ayase UedaDelantero centro28age€20.00mvalue
Başar ÖnalExtremo izquierdo22age€7.00mvalue
Benjamin AndréMediocentro defensivo36age€3.00mvalue
Berke ÖzerPortero26age€10.00mvalue
Calvin VerdonkLateral izquierdo29age€2.50mvalue
Dilane BakwaExtremo derecho24age€28.00mvalue
Ligue 1
Lille
UEFA Champions League
Angers SCO
Without Club
FC Schalke 04
Newcastle
Tottenham
Tottenham U21
Dunkerque U19
Tottenham Hotspur
Newcastle United