
Vladimír CoufalRB#34
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim·
Bundesliga·Lateral derecho
€2.50mValor de mercado#316 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga02.11
Bundesliga08.11
World Cup Qu17.11
Bundesliga21.11
Bundesliga29.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.70Nov
6.90Dec
7.00Jan
7.80Feb
6.40Mar
7.40Apr
7.10May
6.70Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
6.70Sep
6.60Oct
Cifras claveDFB Pokal · Bundesliga · UEFA Europa League · UEFA Nations League
Goles0
xG0.050.02 / 90
Asistencias30.23 / 90
xA0.560.20 / 90
Tiros30.23 / 90
Tiros a puerta00%
Pases clave282.12 / 90
Pass accuracy81.6%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
No outstanding strengths
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DR · MR
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.0=25/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 1.0
Asistencias vs xA
+2.0+0.525/26
+1.426/27
Asistencias xA · total 10 / 8.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 27.10.2025
National team
Czechia65 caps · 2 goals
Czechia65 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2028
Valor de mercado€2.50mMáximo: €12.00m (28/05/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 2 | 164 | 7.15 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 7 | 609 | 6.86 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 26/27 | 3 | 241 | 6.53 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
UEFA Nations League | Czechia | 26/27 | 2 | 174 | 6.05 | — | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Fichajes10
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 | 25/26 | West Ham | Hoffenheim | Traspaso libre | €5.00m |
| 02/10/2020 | 20/21 | Slavia Prague | West Ham | €6.00m | €2.00m |
| 01/07/2018 | 18/19 | Slovan Liberec | Slavia Prague | €700k | €900k |
| 20/09/2012 | 12/13 | SFC Opava | Slovan Liberec | ? | - |
| 13/02/2012 | 11/12 | Hlucin | SFC Opava | ? | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Hlucin U19 | Hlucin | - | - |
| 13/03/2010 | 09/10 | Bilovec U19 | Hlucin U19 | ? | - |
| 14/08/2009 | 09/10 | Hlucin U17 | Bilovec U19 | ? | - |
| 03/04/2009 | 08/09 | Ostrava U17 | Hlucin U17 | ? | - |
| 01/07/2008 | 08/09 | Ostrava Yth. | Ostrava U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€2.50m Actual€12.00m Máximo · 28/05/202127/05/2026 Último cambio
04.12.201227.05.2026
#316 Bundesliga#45 Czech Republic#21 Hoffenheim#260 Right-Back#4.105 Worldwide#44 Year 1992
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2012 | 20 | FC Slovan Liberec | €100k |
| 24/09/2013 | 21 | FC Slovan Liberec | €200k |
| 17/04/2014 | 21 | FC Slovan Liberec | €250k |
| 01/09/2014 | 22 | FC Slovan Liberec | €250k |
| 17/01/2015 | 22 | FC Slovan Liberec | €250k |
| 14/10/2015 | 23 | FC Slovan Liberec | €400k |
| 03/08/2016 | 23 | FC Slovan Liberec | €600k |
| 16/10/2016 | 24 | FC Slovan Liberec | €500k |
| 19/12/2016 | 24 | FC Slovan Liberec | €500k |
| 10/06/2017 | 24 | FC Slovan Liberec | €500k |
| 21/12/2017 | 25 | FC Slovan Liberec | €900k |
| 14/07/2018 | 25 | SK Slavia Prague | €1.00m |
| 29/10/2018 | 26 | SK Slavia Prague | €1.25m |
| 30/12/2018 | 26 | SK Slavia Prague | €1.50m |
| 25/06/2019 | 26 | SK Slavia Prague | €1.75m |
| 07/12/2019 | 27 | SK Slavia Prague | €2.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 27 | SK Slavia Prague | €1.60m |
| 10/07/2020 | 27 | SK Slavia Prague | €2.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 28 | West Ham United | €6.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 28 | West Ham United | €8.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 28 | West Ham United | €10.00m |
| 28/05/2021 | 28 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 29 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 29 | West Ham United | €12.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 30 | West Ham United | €9.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 30 | West Ham United | €9.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 31 | West Ham United | €9.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 31 | West Ham United | €8.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 32 | West Ham United | €7.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 32 | West Ham United | €5.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 33 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €3.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 33 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €2.70m |
| 27/05/2026 | 33 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | €2.50m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.56 | 1 | 5 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 34 | 3032 | 1 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 8 | 7.48 | 26 | 58 | 15.42 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Adam DaghimExtremo derecho20age€7.50mvalue
Adam HložekDelantero centro24age€10.00mvalue
Albian HajdariDefensa central23age€25.00mvalue
Alexander PrassInterior izquierdo25age€9.00mvalue
Andrej KramarićSegundo delantero35age€2.50mvalue
Bambasé ContéMediapunta23age€4.00mvalue
Bernardo Fernandes da Silva JuniorLateral izquierdo31age€4.00mvalue
Cajetan LenzMediocentro defensivo20age€10.00mvalue
DFB Pokal
TSG Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Nations League
West Ham
Slavia Prague
Slovan Liberec
SFC Opava
Hlucin
FC Slovan Liberec
West Ham United