
Michael OliseRW#17
Bayern de Múnich·
Bundesliga·Extremo derecho
€170.00mValor de mercado#1 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
DFB Pokal03.12
Bundesliga06.12
UEFA Champio09.12
Bundesliga14.12
Bundesliga21.12
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.80Dec
7.70Jan
7.70Feb
8.00Mar
7.60Apr
8.00May
8.00Jun
6.90Jul
7.90Aug
8.30Sep
8.50Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBayern de Múnich
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico Madrid———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles161.13 / 90
xG1.500.64 / 90
Asistencias80.56 / 90
xA1.080.46 / 90
Tiros684.80 / 90
Tiros a puerta3957%
Pases clave594.16 / 90
Pass accuracy85.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Passing
- Aerial duels
- Crossing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: RW
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+2.9+3.425/26
-0.526/27
Goles xG · total 16 / 13.1
Asistencias vs xA
+0.9+2.025/26
-1.126/27
Asistencias xA · total 19 / 18.1
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 16.12.2025
Missed matches1last 12 months
National team
Francia25 caps · 7 goals
Francia25 caps · 7 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€170.00mMáximo: €170.00m (22/07/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 8 | 657 | 8.16 | 6 | 3 | 9 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 2 | 155 | 9.10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 2 | 163 | 8.80 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 |
UEFA Nations League | France | 26/27 | 4 | 211 | 8.23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | — | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 8.30 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2024 | 24/25 | Crystal Palace | Bayern Munich | €53.00m | €55.00m |
| 08/07/2021 | 21/22 | Reading | Crystal Palace | €9.30m | €15.00m |
| 01/01/2020 | 19/20 | Reading U18 | Reading | - | €200k |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | Man City Youth | Reading U18 | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2016 | 16/17 | Chelsea Youth | Man City Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
| 01/07/2009 | 09/10 | Arsenal Youth | Chelsea Youth | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€170.00m Actual€170.00m Máximo · 22/07/202622/07/2026 Último cambio
17.10.201922.07.2026
#1 Bayern Munich#1 Bundesliga#2 France#2 Right Winger#4 Worldwide#1 Year 2001
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10/2019 | 17 | Reading FC U18 | €200k |
| 27/02/2020 | 18 | Reading FC | €900k |
| 08/04/2020 | 18 | Reading FC | €800k |
| 15/10/2020 | 18 | Reading FC | €4.50m |
| 22/12/2020 | 19 | Reading FC | €8.00m |
| 10/03/2021 | 19 | Reading FC | €12.00m |
| 30/06/2021 | 19 | Reading FC | €15.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 20 | Crystal Palace | €18.00m |
| 29/03/2022 | 20 | Crystal Palace | €22.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 20 | Crystal Palace | €22.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 20 | Crystal Palace | €22.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €27.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €38.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 21 | Crystal Palace | €50.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 22 | Crystal Palace | €50.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 22 | Crystal Palace | €55.00m |
| 09/10/2024 | 22 | Bayern Munich | €65.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €65.00m |
| 27/03/2025 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €80.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €100.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €130.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €130.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €140.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €150.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €170.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 3 | 211 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1.08 | 11 | 8 | 3.78 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 32 | 2308 | 15 | 11.55 | 11.55 | 19 | 17.04 | 102 | 79 | 39.01 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandar PavlovićMediocentro defensivo22age€90.00mvalue
Alphonso DaviesLateral izquierdo25age€40.00mvalue
Bara Sapoko NdiayeMediocentro18age€4.00mvalue
Dayot upamecanoDefensa central27age€75.00mvalue
Harry KaneDelantero centro33age€60.00mvalue
Hiroki ItoDefensa central27age€18.00mvalue
Ismael SaibariMediapunta25age€55.00mvalue
Jamal MusialaMediapunta23age€100.00mvalue
Bayern München
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
FC Bayern München
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Crystal Palace
Bayern Munich
Reading
Reading U18
Chelsea Youth