
Alphonso DaviesLB#19
Bayern de Múnich·
Bundesliga·Lateral izquierdo
€40.00mValor de mercado#19 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga14.12
Bundesliga21.12
Bundesliga17.01
UEFA Champio21.01
Bundesliga24.01
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.70Dec
6.70Jan
7.00Feb
7.10Mar
6.70Apr
7.20May
6.50Jun
Jul
6.70Aug
7.60Sep
7.20Oct
Nov
Partidos del clubBayern de Múnich
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico Madrid———PronósticoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga · DFB Pokal · UEFA Champions League · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles30.35 / 90
xG0.110.05 / 90
Asistencias30.35 / 90
xA1.200.58 / 90
Tiros91.05 / 90
Tiros a puerta333%
Pases clave222.56 / 90
Pass accuracy89.9%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DL
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.4+0.625/26
-0.126/27
Goles xG · total 1 / 0.6
Asistencias vs xA
+0.5+1.725/26
-1.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 3 / 2.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 07.05.2026
Missed matches6last 12 months
National team
Canada59 caps · 15 goals
Canada59 caps · 15 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€40.00mMáximo: €80.00m (16/09/2020)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 7 | 469 | 7.24 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 2 | 73 | 7.65 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 3 | 210 | 7.50 | 2 | — | 2 | — | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 1 | 22 | 6.50 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes3
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2019 | 18/19 | Vancouver | Bayern Munich | €14.00m | €10.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 16/17 | Whitecaps FC 2 | Vancouver | - | - |
| 23/02/2016 | 15/16 | Whitecaps Res | Whitecaps FC 2 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€40.00m Actual€80.00m Máximo · 16/09/202027/05/2026 Último cambio
15.12.201627.05.2026
#10 Bayern Munich#19 Bundesliga#1 Canada#10 Left-Back#170 Worldwide#21 Year 2000
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/12/2016 | 16 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €200k |
| 24/05/2017 | 16 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €450k |
| 05/12/2017 | 17 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €700k |
| 02/05/2018 | 17 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €800k |
| 15/08/2018 | 17 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €10.00m |
| 15/12/2018 | 18 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | €10.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 18 | Bayern Munich | €10.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 18 | Bayern Munich | €15.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €25.00m |
| 11/02/2020 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 11/03/2020 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 08/07/2020 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 16/09/2020 | 19 | Bayern Munich | €80.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €75.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 20 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 22 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 22 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 20/03/2026 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 6 | 2.62 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 13 | 521 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 3 | 1.3 | 4 | 9 | 6.6 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandar PavlovićMediocentro defensivo22age€90.00mvalue
Bara Sapoko NdiayeMediocentro18age€4.00mvalue
Dayot upamecanoDefensa central27age€75.00mvalue
Harry KaneDelantero centro33age€60.00mvalue
Hiroki ItoDefensa central27age€18.00mvalue
Ismael SaibariMediapunta25age€55.00mvalue
Jamal MusialaMediapunta23age€100.00mvalue
Jonas UrbigPortero23age€18.00mvalue
Bayern München
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
FC Bayern München
DFB Pokal
UEFA Champions League
Vancouver
Bayern Munich
Whitecaps FC 2