
Dayot upamecanoCB#2
Bayern de Múnich·
Bundesliga·Defensa central
€75.00mValor de mercado#4 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Champio04.11
Bundesliga08.11
World Cup Qu13.11
Bundesliga22.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
6.90Nov
7.30Dec
6.90Jan
7.40Feb
7.00Mar
6.90Apr
7.20May
7.40Jun
6.90Jul
7.90Aug
7.60Sep
7.10Oct
Partidos del clubBayern de Múnich
Próximos partidos
03 nov · 15:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico Madrid———Estadísticas del partidoCuotas 1X2 del partido; el resultado del club está resaltado. Pronóstico abre la previa completa.
Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League
Goles20.18 / 90
xG0.780.26 / 90
Asistencias0
xA0.040.01 / 90
Tiros111.01 / 90
Tiros a puerta655%
Pases clave40.37 / 90
Pass accuracy92.3%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Ground duels
- Discipline
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: DC
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
+0.4+0.225/26
+0.226/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 1.6
Asistencias vs xA
-0.5-0.425/26
=26/27
Asistencias xA · total 1 / 1.5
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 21.01.2026
National team
Francia46 caps · 2 goals
Francia46 caps · 2 goalsContract until30/06/2030
Valor de mercado€75.00mMáximo: €75.00m (22/07/2026)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 7 | 585 | 7.56 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | — |
UEFA Champions League | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 3 | 225 | 7.27 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | France | 26/27 | 2 | 175 | 7.25 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Fichajes4
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 | 21/22 | Leipzig | Bayern Munich | €42.50m | €60.00m |
| 13/01/2017 | 16/17 | Salzburg | Leipzig | €18.50m | €5.00m |
| 11/07/2015 | 15/16 | VAFC U19 | Salzburg | €2.20m | - |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Évreux Jugend | VAFC U17 | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€75.00m Actual€75.00m Máximo · 22/07/202622/07/2026 Último cambio
15.07.201522.07.2026
#4 Bayern Munich#4 Bundesliga#4 Centre-Back#10 France#48 Worldwide#4 Year 1998
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/07/2015 | 16 | Red Bull Salzburg | €800k |
| 01/06/2016 | 17 | Red Bull Salzburg | €1.00m |
| 06/10/2016 | 17 | Red Bull Salzburg | €3.00m |
| 22/12/2016 | 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | €5.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 18 | RB Leipzig | €7.50m |
| 18/10/2017 | 18 | RB Leipzig | €12.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €20.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €25.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €30.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €30.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €30.00m |
| 02/10/2019 | 20 | RB Leipzig | €40.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 21 | RB Leipzig | €50.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 21 | RB Leipzig | €45.00m |
| 16/09/2020 | 21 | RB Leipzig | €60.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €60.00m |
| 09/06/2021 | 22 | RB Leipzig | €60.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €55.00m |
| 24/03/2022 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 23/12/2022 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 14/10/2025 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €75.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0 | 0.04 | 3 | 1 | 2.01 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 24 | 1805 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1 | 1.44 | 8 | 11 | 14.3 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandar PavlovićMediocentro defensivo22age€90.00mvalue
Alphonso DaviesLateral izquierdo25age€40.00mvalue
Bara Sapoko NdiayeMediocentro18age€4.00mvalue
Harry KaneDelantero centro33age€60.00mvalue
Hiroki ItoDefensa central27age€18.00mvalue
Ismael SaibariMediapunta25age€55.00mvalue
Jamal MusialaMediapunta23age€100.00mvalue
Jonas UrbigPortero23age€18.00mvalue
Bayern München
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
FC Bayern München
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Leipzig
Bayern Munich
Salzburg
VAFC U19