
Joshua KimmichCM#6
Bayern de Múnich·
Bundesliga·Mediocentro defensivo
€35.00mValor de mercado#28 in Bundesliga
Últimos 5rating per match
Bundesliga01.11
UEFA Champio04.11
Bundesliga08.11
World Cup Qu17.11
UEFA Champio26.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.50Nov
7.60Dec
7.40Jan
7.50Feb
7.80Mar
7.90Apr
7.70May
7.50Jun
Jul
7.70Aug
7.70Sep
8.40Oct
Partidos del clubBayern de Múnich
Cifras claveBundesliga · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · DFB Pokal · Franz Beckenbauer Supercup
Goles0
xG0.020.01 / 90
Asistencias40.36 / 90
xA1.440.65 / 90
Tiros141.25 / 90
Tiros a puerta429%
Pases clave221.97 / 90
Pass accuracy91.4%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Finishing
- Passing
- Aerial duels
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-0.4-0.425/26
=26/27
Goles xG · total 2 / 2.4
Asistencias vs xA
+1.0+0.425/26
+0.626/27
Asistencias xA · total 10 / 9.0
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 15.12.2025
Missed matches3last 12 months
National team
Alemania114 caps · 10 goals
Alemania114 caps · 10 goalsContract until30/06/2029
Valor de mercado€35.00mMáximo: €90.00m (10/02/2021)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 6 | 475 | 8.15 | — | 3 | 3 | — | — |
UEFA Champions League | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 2 | 170 | 8.15 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Germany | 26/27 | 2 | 180 | 7.55 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
DFB Pokal | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
| Franz Beckenbauer Supercup | FC Bayern München | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | — | — | 0 | — | — |
Fichajes6
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2015 | 15/16 | Stuttgart | Bayern Munich | €9.50m | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 15/16 | Leipzig | Stuttgart | €1.50m | €5.00m |
| 05/07/2013 | 13/14 | Stuttgart U19 | Leipzig | €500k | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Stuttgart U17 | Stuttgart U19 | - | - |
| 01/07/2010 | 10/11 | Stuttgart Yth. | Stuttgart U17 | - | - |
| 01/07/2007 | 07/08 | Bösingen Yth. | Stuttgart Yth. | Traspaso libre | - |
Valor de mercado
€35.00m Actual€90.00m Máximo · 10/02/202127/05/2026 Último cambio
09.08.201327.05.2026
#13 Bayern Munich#28 Bundesliga#19 Defensive Midfield#18 Germany#228 Worldwide#1 Year 1995
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2013 | 18 | RB Leipzig | €300k |
| 24/01/2014 | 18 | RB Leipzig | €500k |
| 30/06/2014 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €700k |
| 01/10/2014 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €1.50m |
| 13/01/2015 | 19 | RB Leipzig | €5.00m |
| 01/07/2015 | 20 | VfB Stuttgart | €5.00m |
| 15/02/2016 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €8.00m |
| 13/04/2016 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €10.00m |
| 01/06/2016 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €13.00m |
| 22/07/2016 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €20.00m |
| 07/02/2017 | 21 | Bayern Munich | €25.00m |
| 19/06/2017 | 22 | Bayern Munich | €25.00m |
| 28/12/2017 | 22 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 04/04/2018 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €55.00m |
| 05/06/2018 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €55.00m |
| 18/12/2018 | 23 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 05/06/2019 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €70.00m |
| 17/12/2019 | 24 | Bayern Munich | €80.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €64.00m |
| 08/07/2020 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €75.00m |
| 16/09/2020 | 25 | Bayern Munich | €85.00m |
| 10/02/2021 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €90.00m |
| 01/06/2021 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €90.00m |
| 22/12/2021 | 26 | Bayern Munich | €85.00m |
| 09/06/2022 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €80.00m |
| 09/11/2022 | 27 | Bayern Munich | €80.00m |
| 22/06/2023 | 28 | Bayern Munich | €75.00m |
| 14/12/2023 | 28 | Bayern Munich | €75.00m |
| 27/03/2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | €60.00m |
| 29/05/2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 20/12/2024 | 29 | Bayern Munich | €50.00m |
| 05/06/2025 | 30 | Bayern Munich | €45.00m |
| 19/12/2025 | 30 | Bayern Munich | €40.00m |
| 27/05/2026 | 31 | Bayern Munich | €35.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 2 | 1.44 | 1 | 6 | 2.67 |
| 2025 | Bundesliga | Bayern Munich | 29 | 2268 | 2 | 2.36 | 2.36 | 8 | 7.57 | 28 | 56 | 27.79 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Aleksandar PavlovićMediocentro defensivo22age€90.00mvalue
Alphonso DaviesLateral izquierdo25age€40.00mvalue
Bara Sapoko NdiayeMediocentro18age€4.00mvalue
Dayot upamecanoDefensa central27age€75.00mvalue
Harry KaneDelantero centro33age€60.00mvalue
Hiroki ItoDefensa central27age€18.00mvalue
Ismael SaibariMediapunta25age€55.00mvalue
Jamal MusialaMediapunta23age€100.00mvalue
Bayern München
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
FC Bayern München
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
DFB Pokal
Stuttgart
Bayern Munich
Leipzig
Stuttgart U19