

Youri TielemansCM#8
Manchester United Football Club·
Premier League·Mediocentro
€40.00mValor de mercado#84 in Premier League
Últimos 5rating per match
UEFA Europa 06.11
Premier Leag09.11
World Cup Qu15.11
World Cup Qu18.11
Premier Leag23.11
Form, 12 monthsaverage rating per month
7.50Nov
7.10Dec
7.30Jan
Feb
6.20Mar
7.30Apr
7.40May
7.60Jun
7.80Jul
7.10Aug
7.20Sep
6.90Oct
Partidos del clubManchester United Football Club
Últimos resultados
31 oct · 07:30Premier LeagueV
Chelsea0:0Pronóstico25 oct · 09:00Premier LeagueL
BournemouthP0:3Pronóstico21 oct · 11:45Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
ComoP1:4Pronóstico18 oct · 08:00Premier LeagueV
LeedsE1:1Pronóstico13 oct · 14:00Liga de Campeones de la UEFAV
Atletico MadridP0:2PronósticoCifras clavePremier League · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League · EFL Cup
Goles0
xG0.270.08 / 90
Asistencias40.31 / 90
xA0.210.06 / 90
Tiros171.33 / 90
Tiros a puerta529%
Pases clave221.72 / 90
Pass accuracy87.5%
xG — expected goals: the quality of the chances taken; xA — expected assists: the quality of the chances created. Values per 90 minutes are shown under the totals. What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
Perfil del jugadorattributes and traits
Jugador Position average
Strengths
- Discipline
- Ground duels
- Passing
Weaknesses
No outstanding weaknesses
Player positions: MC · DM
Positions on the pitch
Realidad vs expectativareal vs esperado, por temporada
Goles vs xG
-2.1-1.825/26
-0.326/27
Goles xG · total 0 / 2.1
Asistencias vs xA
+0.8+1.025/26
-0.226/27
Asistencias xA · total 4 / 3.2
Barras por encima del xG: el jugador marca más de lo que sugiere la calidad de sus ocasiones; una racha larga por debajo suele ser un problema de definición, una corta — varianza.
Disponibilidad
EstadoInjuredsince 25.01.2026
Missed matches15last 12 months
National team
Belgium90 caps · 15 goals
Belgium90 caps · 15 goalsContract until30/06/2031
Valor de mercado€40.00mMáximo: €55.00m (10/12/2019)
Season statsTemporada 26/27
| Competición | Equipo | Temporada | PJ | Min | Calificación | G | A | G+A | TA | TR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 8 | 592 | 7.08 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
UEFA Champions League | Manchester United | 26/27 | 3 | 201 | 7.07 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 26/27 | 3 | 270 | 7.13 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
| EFL Cup | Manchester United | 26/27 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Fichajes8
| Fecha | Temporada | Desde | Hasta | Costo | Valor de mercado |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/07/2026 | 26/27 | Aston Villa | Man Utd | €41.00m | €30.00m |
| 01/07/2023 | 23/24 | Leicester | Aston Villa | Traspaso libre | €25.00m |
| 08/07/2019 | 19/20 | Monaco | Leicester | €45.00m | €38.00m |
| 30/06/2019 | 18/19 | Leicester | Monaco | Fin de cesión | €38.00m |
| 31/01/2019 | 18/19 | Monaco | Leicester | Cesión | €18.00m |
| 01/07/2017 | 17/18 | RSC Anderlecht | Monaco | €25.00m | €22.00m |
| 01/07/2013 | 13/14 | Anderlecht U17 | RSC Anderlecht | - | - |
| 01/07/2012 | 12/13 | Anderlecht Yth. | Anderlecht U17 | - | - |
Valor de mercado
€40.00m Actual€55.00m Máximo · 10/12/201922/07/2026 Último cambio
12.08.201322.07.2026
#3 Belgium#23 Central Midfield#9 Man Utd#84 Premier League#170 Worldwide#11 Year 1997
Value history
| Fecha | Edad | Club | Valor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2013 | 16 | RSC Anderlecht | €1.00m |
| 08/10/2013 | 16 | RSC Anderlecht | €3.00m |
| 10/02/2014 | 16 | RSC Anderlecht | €7.00m |
| 28/06/2014 | 17 | RSC Anderlecht | €12.00m |
| 07/01/2015 | 17 | RSC Anderlecht | €12.00m |
| 07/02/2016 | 18 | RSC Anderlecht | €12.00m |
| 15/07/2016 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €14.00m |
| 21/01/2017 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €17.00m |
| 30/03/2017 | 19 | RSC Anderlecht | €20.00m |
| 06/06/2017 | 20 | RSC Anderlecht | €22.00m |
| 24/01/2018 | 20 | AS Monaco | €25.00m |
| 04/06/2018 | 21 | AS Monaco | €20.00m |
| 17/12/2018 | 21 | AS Monaco | €18.00m |
| 05/03/2019 | 21 | Leicester City | €22.00m |
| 13/06/2019 | 22 | Leicester City | €38.00m |
| 12/09/2019 | 22 | Leicester City | €45.00m |
| 10/12/2019 | 22 | Leicester City | €55.00m |
| 08/04/2020 | 22 | Leicester City | €44.00m |
| 13/10/2020 | 23 | Leicester City | €45.00m |
| 17/12/2020 | 23 | Leicester City | €50.00m |
| 18/03/2021 | 23 | Leicester City | €55.00m |
| 26/05/2021 | 24 | Leicester City | €55.00m |
| 23/12/2021 | 24 | Leicester City | €55.00m |
| 15/06/2022 | 25 | Leicester City | €55.00m |
| 15/09/2022 | 25 | Leicester City | €45.00m |
| 03/11/2022 | 25 | Leicester City | €40.00m |
| 16/03/2023 | 25 | Leicester City | €30.00m |
| 20/06/2023 | 26 | Leicester City | €25.00m |
| 09/10/2023 | 26 | Aston Villa | €20.00m |
| 19/12/2023 | 26 | Aston Villa | €20.00m |
| 14/03/2024 | 26 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 27/05/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €25.00m |
| 01/10/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €30.00m |
| 16/12/2024 | 27 | Aston Villa | €30.00m |
| 18/03/2025 | 27 | Aston Villa | €35.00m |
| 30/05/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €38.00m |
| 09/12/2025 | 28 | Aston Villa | €35.00m |
| 03/06/2026 | 29 | Aston Villa | €30.00m |
| 22/07/2026 | 29 | Manchester United | €40.00m |
Estadísticas xGall seasons
| Temporada | Liga | Club | PJ | Min | G | xG | npxG | A | xA | Dis | PC | xGChain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EPL | Manchester United | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0 | 0.21 | 6 | 6 | 1.72 |
| 2025 | EPL | Aston Villa | 25 | 1861 | 0 | 1.84 | 1.84 | 4 | 2.98 | 24 | 32 | 9.83 |
What xG, npxG, xA and xGChain mean
xGGoles esperados- How many goals an average finisher would score from the same shots. A 0.30 xG shot goes in about 3 times in 10. Goals above xG mean efficient finishing; below — a cold streak or poor finishing.
npxGNon-penalty xG- The same xG without penalties. A penalty alone is worth about 0.76 xG, so npxG is a cleaner view of open-play and set-piece chances.
xAExpected assists- The xG of the shots that followed the player's passes. High xA with few assists means teammates missed good chances.
xGChainxG chain- Team xG from every possession the player touched. It shows involvement in build-up, not only the shot or the final pass, so a deep midfielder can rank high without scoring.
KPPases clave- Passes that led directly to a shot — the volume behind xA.
Compañerossame club
Amad DialloExtremo derecho24age€45.00mvalue
Andrey SantosMediocentro defensivo22age€40.00mvalue
Ayden HeavenDefensa central19age€30.00mvalue
Benjamin ŠeškoDelantero centro23age€75.00mvalue
Bruno FernandesMediapunta31age€35.00mvalue
Bryan MbeumoExtremo derecho27age€75.00mvalue
Carlos BalebaMediocentro defensivo22age€55.00mvalue
Dermot MeePortero23age-value
Premier League
Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Nations League
Aston Villa
Man Utd
Leicester
Monaco
RSC Anderlecht
AS Monaco
Leicester City